Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Alastair Hamilton (Bertram)

Mixed

2 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 7th May1AEileen MassonJay Durham/Lynda ArnoldHoylake 4211
Tue 7th May1ADave MartinJay Durham/Terry SmithHoylake 4312
Tue 14th May2HGill CurryPrad Bardolia/Brenda WhitePrenton 4220
Tue 14th May2HDave MartinPrad Bardolia/Geoff KennedyPrenton 4220
Tue 21st May2AEileen MassonAustin Rowan/Barbara TyermanN Cheshire 1220
Tue 21st May2ADave MartinAustin Rowan/Richard WilberforceN Cheshire 1220
Tue 28th May3HDave MartinIan Ford/Geoff DewhurstUpton 2202
Tue 28th May3HEileen MassonIan Ford/Liz DickinsonUpton 2312
Tue 18th Jun4APaula BoydPhil Evans/Holly JohnstoneThorndale 4202
Tue 18th Jun4AAlan DunnPhil Evans/Will TobinThorndale 4312
Tue 16th Jul6ADave MartinGeoff Dewhurst/Callum MurphyUpton 2202
Tue 16th Jul6APaula BoydGeoff Dewhurst/Wendy SimpsonUpton 2211
Fri 19th Jul6HEileen MassonPeter Ferrett/Lesley McclellanN Cheshire 1220
Fri 19th Jul6HOli Tanner-DaviesPeter Ferrett/Mike KennyN Cheshire 1220
Tue 23rd Jul7HSally DowellSimon Speirs/Carol BarnesNeston 5220
Tue 23rd Jul7HDave MartinSimon Speirs/Nick FearnleyNeston 5220
Tue 30th Jul7AWalk OverJosh Chisholm/Rebecca McIndoeThorndale 5202
Tue 30th Jul7ADave MartinJosh Chisholm/Tom FazackerleyThorndale 5220
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals:392316

Mens

Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 12th May2ADave MartinAlex Chapman/Neil MclaughlinOxton1312
Sun 12th May2ADave MartinSamuel Lloyd-Hercules/Richard AzurdiaOxton1202
Sun 19th May2HJames Tanner-DaviesDave Porteous/Mark HowardAlderley2220
Sun 19th May2HJames Tanner-DaviesIan Barr/Scott CarterAlderley2202
Sun 16th Jun4APeter RiordanAndy Atkinson/Mike DeyesPSunlight1202
Sun 16th Jun4APeter RiordanMike Wallace/Craig BellPSunlight1202
Sun 14th Jul6AJames Tanner-DaviesChris Roberts/Michael JohnsonUpton1220
Sun 14th Jul6AJames Tanner-DaviesPeter Hoggard/Dave GattiUpton1220
Played: 21, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals:177
2 Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 5th May1APaul HughesMike Kenny/Justin EspieNCheshire1202
Sun 5th May1APaul HughesPeter Ferrett/Marco CandeloroNCheshire1321
Sun 26th May3HPeter RiordanBen Auger/Will TobinThorndale3202
Sun 26th May3HPeter RiordanJosh Evans/Phil EvansThorndale3202
Mon 3rd Jun3AMark WatsonDave Borlace/Jed CubbinThorndale4312
Mon 3rd Jun3AMark WatsonJosh Chisholm/Mark PoustieThorndale4202
Sun 23rd Jun5HBen MatelliniMike Kenny/Justin EspieNCheshire1202
Sun 23rd Jun5HBen MatelliniPeter Ferrett/Brian HadfieldNCheshire1321
Sun 30th Jun5HBen MatelliniDarren Hough/John CooperBirkenhead 1220
Sun 30th Jun5HBen MatelliniDavid Coombs/Mike UnwinBirkenhead 1220
Sun 21st Jul7HPaul EvansChris Hopewell/Alex BerghThorndale4202
Sun 21st Jul7HPaul EvansTom Fazackerley/Andy BeggsThorndale4312
Mon 29th Jul7APeter RiordanAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Mon 29th Jul7APeter RiordanJoe Copeland/Richard SmithWallaseyM2312
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals:331122