Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Alastair Hamilton (Bertram)

Mixed

2 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 7th May2AEileen MassonJay Durham/Lynda ArnoldHoylake 4211
Tue 7th May2ADave MartinJay Durham/Terry SmithHoylake 4312
Tue 14th May3HGill CurryPrad Bardolia/Brenda WhitePrenton 4220
Tue 14th May3HDave MartinPrad Bardolia/Geoff KennedyPrenton 4220
Tue 21st May4AEileen MassonAustin Rowan/Barbara TyermanN Cheshire 1220
Tue 21st May4ADave MartinAustin Rowan/Richard WilberforceN Cheshire 1220
Tue 28th May5HDave MartinIan Ford/Geoff DewhurstUpton 2202
Tue 28th May5HEileen MassonIan Ford/Liz DickinsonUpton 2312
Tue 18th Jun8APaula BoydPhil Evans/Holly JohnstoneThorndale 4202
Tue 18th Jun8AAlan DunnPhil Evans/Will TobinThorndale 4312
Tue 16th Jul12ADave MartinGeoff Dewhurst/Callum MurphyUpton 2202
Tue 16th Jul12APaula BoydGeoff Dewhurst/Wendy SimpsonUpton 2211
Fri 19th Jul11HEileen MassonPeter Ferrett/Lesley McclellanN Cheshire 1220
Fri 19th Jul11HOli Tanner-DaviesPeter Ferrett/Mike KennyN Cheshire 1220
Tue 23rd Jul13HSally DowellSimon Speirs/Carol BarnesNeston 5220
Tue 23rd Jul13HDave MartinSimon Speirs/Nick FearnleyNeston 5220
Tue 30th Jul14AWalk OverJosh Chisholm/Rebecca McIndoeThorndale 5202
Tue 30th Jul14ADave MartinJosh Chisholm/Tom FazackerleyThorndale 5220
Played: 39, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 6, Totals:3923
Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 12th May3ADave MartinAlex Chapman/Neil MclaughlinOxton1312
Sun 12th May3ADave MartinSamuel Lloyd-Hercules/Richard AzurdiaOxton1202
Sun 19th May4HJames Tanner-DaviesDave Porteous/Mark HowardAlderley2220
Sun 19th May4HJames Tanner-DaviesIan Barr/Scott CarterAlderley2202
Sun 16th Jun8APeter RiordanAndy Atkinson/Mike DeyesPSunlight1202
Sun 16th Jun8APeter RiordanMike Wallace/Craig BellPSunlight1202
Sun 14th Jul12AJames Tanner-DaviesChris Roberts/Michael JohnsonUpton1220
Sun 14th Jul12AJames Tanner-DaviesPeter Hoggard/Dave GattiUpton1220
Played: 39, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 6, Totals:177
2 Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 5th May2APaul HughesMike Kenny/Justin EspieNCheshire1202
Sun 5th May2APaul HughesPeter Ferrett/Marco CandeloroNCheshire1321
Sun 26th May5HPeter RiordanBen Auger/Will TobinThorndale3202
Sun 26th May5HPeter RiordanJosh Evans/Phil EvansThorndale3202
Mon 3rd Jun6AMark WatsonDave Borlace/Jed CubbinThorndale4312
Mon 3rd Jun6AMark WatsonJosh Chisholm/Mark PoustieThorndale4202
Sun 23rd Jun9HBen MatelliniMike Kenny/Justin EspieNCheshire1202
Sun 23rd Jun9HBen MatelliniPeter Ferrett/Brian HadfieldNCheshire1321
Sun 30th Jun10HBen MatelliniDarren Hough/John CooperBirkenhead 1220
Sun 30th Jun10HBen MatelliniDavid Coombs/Mike UnwinBirkenhead 1220
Sun 21st Jul13HPaul EvansChris Hopewell/Alex BerghThorndale4202
Sun 21st Jul13HPaul EvansTom Fazackerley/Andy BeggsThorndale4312
Mon 29th Jul14APeter RiordanAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Mon 29th Jul14APeter RiordanJoe Copeland/Richard SmithWallaseyM2312
Played: 14, Won: 16, Lost: -2, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 6, Totals:331122

Mens

Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 12th May3ADave MartinAlex Chapman/Neil MclaughlinOxton1312
Sun 12th May3ADave MartinSamuel Lloyd-Hercules/Richard AzurdiaOxton1202
Sun 19th May4HJames Tanner-DaviesDave Porteous/Mark HowardAlderley2220
Sun 19th May4HJames Tanner-DaviesIan Barr/Scott CarterAlderley2202
Sun 16th Jun8APeter RiordanAndy Atkinson/Mike DeyesPSunlight1202
Sun 16th Jun8APeter RiordanMike Wallace/Craig BellPSunlight1202
Sun 14th Jul12AJames Tanner-DaviesChris Roberts/Michael JohnsonUpton1220
Sun 14th Jul12AJames Tanner-DaviesPeter Hoggard/Dave GattiUpton1220
Played: 21, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals:177
2 Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 5th May2APaul HughesMike Kenny/Justin EspieNCheshire1202
Sun 5th May2APaul HughesPeter Ferrett/Marco CandeloroNCheshire1321
Sun 26th May5HPeter RiordanBen Auger/Will TobinThorndale3202
Sun 26th May5HPeter RiordanJosh Evans/Phil EvansThorndale3202
Mon 3rd Jun6AMark WatsonDave Borlace/Jed CubbinThorndale4312
Mon 3rd Jun6AMark WatsonJosh Chisholm/Mark PoustieThorndale4202
Sun 23rd Jun9HBen MatelliniMike Kenny/Justin EspieNCheshire1202
Sun 23rd Jun9HBen MatelliniPeter Ferrett/Brian HadfieldNCheshire1321
Sun 30th Jun10HBen MatelliniDarren Hough/John CooperBirkenhead 1220
Sun 30th Jun10HBen MatelliniDavid Coombs/Mike UnwinBirkenhead 1220
Sun 21st Jul13HPaul EvansChris Hopewell/Alex BerghThorndale4202
Sun 21st Jul13HPaul EvansTom Fazackerley/Andy BeggsThorndale4312
Mon 29th Jul14APeter RiordanAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Mon 29th Jul14APeter RiordanJoe Copeland/Richard SmithWallaseyM2312
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals:331122