Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Martin Cubbin (Thorndale)

Mixed

3 Team Mixed Division 4
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1HElaine OwenPhillip Hough/Suzie CooperBirkenhead 2202
Tue 30th Apr1HMatt WardPhillip Hough/Werner ZimmermannBirkenhead 2202
Tue 7th May2AFaye HankinsonJoe Copeland/Annie MinihanWallasey M 2202
Tue 7th May2AJosh EvansJoe Copeland/Les WellansWallasey M 2220
Tue 14th May3HJosh EvansStephen Leake/Nick HillP Sunlight 1312
Tue 14th May3HLynne DoswellStephen Leake/Sue LongP Sunlight 1312
Tue 21st May4AJosh EvansDave Prescott/Mike BurnsHeswall 3312
Tue 21st May4ALorraine CarlyleDave Prescott/Sophia RayHeswall 3202
Tue 28th May5HJosh EvansDave Jones/Paul KeenanHooton 2202
Tue 28th May5HLorraine CarlyleDave Jones/Sue ThompsonHooton 2220
Tue 25th Jun9HElaine OwenPeter Millar/Alli LoaderWallasey M 2202
Tue 25th Jun9HJosh EvansPeter Millar/Duncan Dodd-HughesWallasey M 2202
Tue 2nd Jul10AMaxine PriceDaniel Holbrook/Colinda FaulknerP Sunlight 1202
Tue 2nd Jul10AJosh EvansDaniel Holbrook/Craig BellP Sunlight 1321
Tue 9th Jul11HLorraine CarlyleJack Prescott/Angela PridgeonHeswall 3220
Tue 9th Jul11HJosh EvansJack Prescott/Dave PrescottHeswall 3220
Played: 39, Won: 5, Lost: 11, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 7, Totals:3613
4 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 16th Jul12AMaxine PriceDave Colebourne/Lesley CubbinThorndale 5312
Tue 16th Jul12AMatt WardDave Colebourne/Tom FazackerleyThorndale 5220
Tue 23rd Jul13HMatt WardAndrew Goodwin/Ian FordUpton 2220
Tue 23rd Jul13HHolly JohnstoneAndrew Goodwin/Liz DickinsonUpton 2220
Tue 30th Jul14AMaxine PriceMike Kenny/Dot WebsterN Cheshire 1312
Tue 30th Jul14AJosh EvansMike Kenny/Peter FerrettN Cheshire 1220
Played: 39, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 7, Totals:1410
Team Mens Division 1
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Thu 2nd May1HAdam AugarGeoff Ward/Sam SavilleThorndale1202
Thu 2nd May1HAdam AugarJohn McNicholas/Adam MellingThorndale1321
Thu 27th Jun9HWill TobinAdam Jones/Adam KellyPrenton1202
Thu 27th Jun9HWill TobinMark Powers/Graham PowersPrenton1202
Thu 25th Jul13HJordan StubbsJack Coyle/Mike WakeNeston1202
Thu 25th Jul13HJordan StubbsJames Kerr/Jack RowlandNeston1202
Sun 5th May2HDave ColebourneAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2312
Sun 5th May2HDave ColebourneJoe Copeland/Steven HowardWallaseyM2220
Sun 12th May3ADave ColebourneCarl Gillison/Phil RipponPrenton3220
Sun 12th May3ADave ColebourneGeoff Kennedy/Joseph InnelliPrenton3312
Sun 19th May4HBen AugerAlton Jones/Daniel TraversBirkenhead 1220
Sun 19th May4HBen AugerPeter Groggins/Max FormanBirkenhead 1220
Sun 7th Jul11AGreg SavilleDavid Coombs/Mike UnwinBirkenhead 1321
Sun 7th Jul11AGreg SavilleJohn Cooper/Darren HoughBirkenhead 1220
Sun 14th Jul12HDave ColebourneBen Snr Matellini/Luka MatelliniBertram 2220
Sun 14th Jul12HDave ColebourneDave Martin/Ben MatelliniBertram 2220
Mon 5th Aug14HChris HopewellBrian Hadfield/Peter FerrettNCheshire1220
Mon 5th Aug14HChris HopewellJustin Espie/Mike KennyNCheshire1312
Played: 18, Won: 19, Lost: -1, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 7, Totals:412318

Mens

Team Mens Division 1
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Thu 2nd May1HAdam AugarGeoff Ward/Sam SavilleThorndale1202
Thu 2nd May1HAdam AugarJohn McNicholas/Adam MellingThorndale1321
Thu 27th Jun9HWill TobinAdam Jones/Adam KellyPrenton1202
Thu 27th Jun9HWill TobinMark Powers/Graham PowersPrenton1202
Thu 25th Jul13HJordan StubbsJack Coyle/Mike WakeNeston1202
Thu 25th Jul13HJordan StubbsJames Kerr/Jack RowlandNeston1202
Sun 5th May2HDave ColebourneAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2312
Sun 5th May2HDave ColebourneJoe Copeland/Steven HowardWallaseyM2220
Sun 12th May3ADave ColebourneCarl Gillison/Phil RipponPrenton3220
Sun 12th May3ADave ColebourneGeoff Kennedy/Joseph InnelliPrenton3312
Sun 19th May4HBen AugerAlton Jones/Daniel TraversBirkenhead 1220
Sun 19th May4HBen AugerPeter Groggins/Max FormanBirkenhead 1220
Sun 7th Jul11AGreg SavilleDavid Coombs/Mike UnwinBirkenhead 1321
Sun 7th Jul11AGreg SavilleJohn Cooper/Darren HoughBirkenhead 1220
Sun 14th Jul12HDave ColebourneBen Snr Matellini/Luka MatelliniBertram 2220
Sun 14th Jul12HDave ColebourneDave Martin/Ben MatelliniBertram 2220
Mon 5th Aug14HChris HopewellBrian Hadfield/Peter FerrettNCheshire1220
Mon 5th Aug14HChris HopewellJustin Espie/Mike KennyNCheshire1312
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals:412318