Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Dave Colebourne (Thorndale)

Mixed

4 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1AHolly JohnstoneJonathan Monks/Kate FerrieBertram 2101
Tue 30th Apr1AAlex GregoryJonathan Monks/Rob GreenBertram 2321
Tue 7th May1HAlex GregorySam Howard/Gary PittPrenton 4220
Tue 7th May1HIrene LongfieldSam Howard/Toni CrowePrenton 4220
Tue 14th May2HLynn SuttonSam Goodall/Ann Ellice-ClarkHoylake 4202
Tue 14th May2HAlex GregorySam Goodall/Luca Matinelli (mixed Only)Hoylake 4220
Tue 28th May3HAlex GregoryDave Borlace/Ian HepkeThorndale 5220
Tue 28th May3HLyn WalshDave Borlace/Lucy SeddonThorndale 5321
Tue 18th Jun4HChris HopewellPaul Hughes/Dave MartinBertram 2220
Tue 18th Jun4HIrene LongfieldPaul Hughes/Walk OverBertram 2220
Tue 25th Jun5AWill HankinsonPrad Bardolia/Gary PittPrenton 4202
Tue 25th Jun5AMaxine PricePrad Bardolia/Margo StoreyPrenton 4220
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 3, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals:2518
5 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 9th Jul6AKatie SmithSpiros Aristodemou/Rachel GibsonHoylake 4202
Tue 9th Jul6ATom FazackerleySpiros Aristodemou/Simon BirchallHoylake 4202
Tue 16th Jul6HTom FazackerleyMartin Cubbin/Matt WardThorndale 4202
Tue 16th Jul6HLesley CubbinMartin Cubbin/Maxine PriceThorndale 4321
Tue 23rd Jul7ALyn WalshMatt Fedigan/Margo StoreyPrenton 4321
Tue 23rd Jul7AAlex GregoryMatt Fedigan/Prad BardoliaPrenton 4321
Tue 30th Jul7HAlex GregoryOli Tanner-Davies/Alan DunnBertram 2202
Tue 30th Jul7HKeira WalshOli Tanner-Davies/Sally DowellBertram 2220
Played: 8, Won: 13, Lost: -5, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals:19811

Mens

Team Mens Division 1
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Thu 30th May3HAlex GregoryJohn Cecchini/Peter MillarWallaseyM1202
Thu 30th May3HAlex GregoryRichard Lewis/Matthew JonesWallaseyM1202
Sun 30th Jun5ASteve StubbsDaniel Edwards/Igor BarsukovPrenton2202
Sun 30th Jun5ASteve StubbsNikolai Edwards/Joseph InnelliPrenton2202
Sun 5th May1HMartin CubbinRichard Howard/Andrew MaldonWallaseyM2312
Sun 5th May1HMartin CubbinSteven Howard/Joe CopelandWallaseyM2220
Sun 12th May2AMartin CubbinJoseph Innelli/Geoff KennedyPrenton3312
Sun 12th May2AMartin CubbinPhil Rippon/Carl GillisonPrenton3220
Sun 2nd Jun3HWill TobinMark Tollerton/Geoff StottP Sunlight 2312
Sun 2nd Jun3HWill TobinPaul Radcliffe/Alexei LisitsaP Sunlight 2220
Sun 16th Jun4HChris HopewellMark Poustie/Josh ChisholmThorndale4202
Sun 16th Jun4HChris HopewellWayne Robinson/Greenham MichaelThorndale4220
Sun 14th Jul6HMartin CubbinBen Matellini/Dave MartinBertram 2220
Sun 14th Jul6HMartin CubbinLuka Matellini/Ben Snr MatelliniBertram 2220
Mon 29th Jul7HJed CubbinDavid Coombs/Darren HoughBirkenhead 1202
Mon 29th Jul7HJed CubbinJohn Cooper/Richard StokellBirkenhead 1220
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals:351718