Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Josh Chisholm (Thorndale)

Mixed

5 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 7th May1AWill HankinsonCallum Murphy/Ian FordUpton 2202
Tue 7th May1AKatie SmithCallum Murphy/Margaret BoultonUpton 2202
Tue 14th May2ADave BorlaceSimon Speirs/Dave GoldstrawNeston 5220
Tue 14th May2ALeonie HepkeSimon Speirs/Shirley ForbesNeston 5321
Sat 8th Jun3HKeira WalshAlistair Edwards/Ann AndersonPrenton 4321
Sat 8th Jun3HIan HepkeAlistair Edwards/Tim PembertonPrenton 4312
Tue 18th Jun4ALeonie HepkeMike Kenny/Dot WebsterN Cheshire 1312
Tue 18th Jun4AMark PoustieMike Kenny/Peter FerrettN Cheshire 1220
Tue 25th Jun5HMark PoustieAndrew Goodwin/Callum MurphyUpton 2202
Tue 25th Jun5HLeonie HepkeAndrew Goodwin/Margaret BoultonUpton 2312
Tue 2nd Jul5HDaphne HughesDave Price/Kate PriceNeston 5202
Tue 2nd Jul5HWayne RobinsonDave Price/Nick FearnleyNeston 5321
Tue 16th Jul6HRebecca McIndoeWill Tobin/Lyn WalshThorndale 4202
Tue 16th Jul6HDave BorlaceWill Tobin/Phil EvansThorndale 4321
Tue 23rd Jul7ALesley CubbinTony Berkson/Hicks JoPrenton 4220
Tue 23rd Jul7ATom FazackerleyTony Berkson/Les CollinsPrenton 4321
Tue 30th Jul7HTom FazackerleyAlastair Hamilton/Dave MartinBertram 2202
Tue 30th Jul7HRebecca McIndoeAlastair Hamilton/Walk OverBertram 2220
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals:442123

Mens

Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 5th May1AWill HankinsonCarl Gillison/Dave PomphreyPrenton3321
Sun 5th May1AWill HankinsonGeoff Kennedy/Alistair EdwardsPrenton3202
Sun 26th May3AMark PoustieMike Kenny/Justin EspieNCheshire1202
Sun 26th May3AMark PoustiePeter Ferrett/Brian HadfieldNCheshire1220
Mon 3rd Jun3HMark PoustieAlastair Hamilton/Mark WatsonBertram 2220
Mon 3rd Jun3HMark PoustieLuka Matellini/Ben Snr MatelliniBertram 2202
Sun 9th Jun4AMark PoustieAlton Jones/Max FormanBirkenhead 1202
Sun 9th Jun4AMark PoustieRichard Stokell/Fergal GristBirkenhead 1220
Sun 16th Jun4AMark PoustieChris Hopewell/Dave ColebourneThorndale3220
Sun 16th Jun4AMark PoustieJosh Evans/Phil EvansThorndale3202
Mon 24th Jun5ATom FazackerleyAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Mon 24th Jun5ATom FazackerleyPeter Millar/Joe CopelandWallaseyM2321
Sun 30th Jun5HGreenham MichaelDave Pomphrey/Jamie FordPrenton3321
Sun 30th Jun5HGreenham MichaelGuy Edwards/Les CollinsPrenton3312
Mon 15th Jul6HWill TobinBrian Hadfield/Peter FerrettNCheshire1220
Mon 15th Jul6HWill TobinChristopher Couch/Stephen GeorgeNCheshire1220
Sun 21st Jul7AJosh EvansDuncan Dent/Nick HillP Sunlight 2220
Sun 21st Jul7AJosh EvansWalk Over/Walk OverP Sunlight 2220
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 7, Totals:402317