Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Will Tobin (Thorndale)

Mixed

3 Team Mixed Division 4
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1HPhil EvansDaniel Travers/Jack DooleyBirkenhead 2202
Tue 30th Apr1HLynne DoswellDaniel Travers/Janet AlmondBirkenhead 2202
Tue 28th May3HMaxine PriceDementas Radziunas/Jane BuistHooton 2220
Tue 28th May3HMatt WardDementas Radziunas/Mike AshtonHooton 2220
Tue 25th Jun5HMatt WardRichard Howard/Andrew MaldonWallasey M 2202
Tue 25th Jun5HLynne DoswellRichard Howard/Jan BerghWallasey M 2202
Sun 7th Jul6HPaul DaviesAndy Jones/Neil ElsbyPinewood 2321
Sun 7th Jul6HFaye HankinsonAndy Jones/Sally StottPinewood 2202
Played: 29, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 6, Totals:176
4 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 7th May1HChris HopewellAlistair Edwards/Martin WrenchPrenton 4321
Tue 7th May1HLorraine CarlyleAlistair Edwards/Patricia OatesPrenton 4220
Tue 14th May2HLorraine CarlyleAlan Longman/Liz TowerseyHoylake 4321
Tue 14th May2HPhil EvansAlan Longman/Spiros AristodemouHoylake 4321
Tue 21st May2AMatt WardNick Fearnley/Steve ThorntonNeston 5220
Tue 21st May2ALucy BowkerNick Fearnley/Sue TomlinsonNeston 5321
Tue 18th Jun4HPhil EvansAlan Dunn/Alastair HamiltonBertram 2321
Tue 18th Jun4HLorraine CarlyleAlan Dunn/Jeannie CarterBertram 2220
Fri 21st Jun4AChris HopewellCallum Murphy/Geoff DewhurstUpton 2321
Fri 21st Jun4ALeonie HepkeCallum Murphy/Sandie CrazeUpton 2312
Sun 23rd Jun5HHolly JohnstoneMike Kenny/Dot WebsterN Cheshire 1202
Sun 23rd Jun5HPhil EvansMike Kenny/Justin EspieN Cheshire 1220
Tue 2nd Jul5ALucy BowkerLuca Matinelli (mixed Only)/Moya LockeHoylake 4202
Tue 2nd Jul5AMatt WardLuca Matinelli (mixed Only)/Simon BirchallHoylake 4202
Tue 9th Jul6HMaxine PriceMike Burt/Michaela HalfheadNeston 5220
Tue 9th Jul6HMatt WardMike Burt/Nick FearnleyNeston 5220
Tue 16th Jul6APhil EvansJosh Chisholm/Dave BorlaceThorndale 5312
Tue 16th Jul6ALyn WalshJosh Chisholm/Rebecca McIndoeThorndale 5220
Tue 23rd Jul7HChris HopewellCallum Murphy/Geoff DewhurstUpton 2202
Tue 23rd Jul7HIrene LongfieldCallum Murphy/Wendy SimpsonUpton 2202
Tue 30th Jul7ALeonie HepkeAustin Rowan/Barbara TyermanN Cheshire 1321
Tue 30th Jul7AChris HopewellAustin Rowan/Richard WilberforceN Cheshire 1220
Played: 22, Won: 18, Lost: 4, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 6, Totals:533221

Mens

Team Mens Division 1
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Thu 16th May2HAlex GregoryAlistair Edwards/Martin WrenchPrenton2202
Thu 16th May2HAlex GregoryNikolai Edwards/Igor BarsukovPrenton2202
Thu 13th Jun4HAlex GregoryAdam Youds/Ben HockleyHelsby1202
Thu 13th Jun4HAlex GregoryIan Mayhew/Harry EllisHelsby1202
Mon 17th Jun4AAlex GregoryAdam Augar/John McNicholasThorndale1202
Mon 17th Jun4AAlex GregoryDom Ward/Adam MellingThorndale1202
Thu 27th Jun5HMartin CubbinAdam Kelly/Adam JonesPrenton1202
Thu 27th Jun5HMartin CubbinGraham Powers/Mark PowersPrenton1202
Sun 5th May1APaul DaviesCarl Gillison/Dave PomphreyPrenton3220
Sun 5th May1APaul DaviesGeoff Kennedy/Alistair EdwardsPrenton3220
Sun 19th May2HJosh EvansAlton Jones/Daniel TraversBirkenhead 1202
Sun 19th May2HJosh EvansPeter Groggins/Max FormanBirkenhead 1321
Sun 26th May3ABen AugerPaul Hughes/Paul EvansBertram 2220
Sun 26th May3ABen AugerPeter Riordan/Alastair HamiltonBertram 2220
Sun 2nd Jun3HDave ColebourneAlexei Lisitsa/Paul RadcliffeP Sunlight 2220
Sun 2nd Jun3HDave ColebourneGeoff Stott/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2312
Mon 1st Jul5HChris HopewellAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Mon 1st Jul5HChris HopewellRichard Smith/Alan EvansWallaseyM2321
Sun 7th Jul6AAlex GregoryAlexander Hill/Duncan DentP Sunlight 2220
Sun 7th Jul6AAlex GregorySam Bailey/Geoff StottP Sunlight 2220
Mon 15th Jul6HJosh ChisholmPeter Ferrett/Brian HadfieldNCheshire1220
Mon 15th Jul6HJosh ChisholmStephen George/Christopher CouchNCheshire1220
Played: 22, Won: 11, Lost: 11, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals:472324