Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Mark Poustie (Thorndale)

Mixed

5 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1HLucy BowkerPeter Ferrett/Jane HickeyN Cheshire 1202
Tue 30th Apr1HWill HankinsonPeter Ferrett/Mike KennyN Cheshire 1202
Tue 14th May3AKeira WalshKevin Wilson/Sue MurrayNeston 5312
Tue 14th May3AIan HepkeKevin Wilson/Tony BellNeston 5202
Tue 28th May5AKeira WalshChris Hopewell/Leonie HepkeThorndale 4202
Tue 28th May5AWayne RobinsonChris Hopewell/Phil EvansThorndale 4202
Tue 18th Jun8ALyn WalshPeter Ferrett/Jane HickeyN Cheshire 1202
Tue 18th Jun8AJosh ChisholmPeter Ferrett/Mike KennyN Cheshire 1220
Tue 25th Jun9HJosh ChisholmCallum Murphy/Andrew GoodwinUpton 2202
Tue 25th Jun9HKatie SmithCallum Murphy/Liz DickinsonUpton 2202
Tue 9th Jul11ALesley CubbinDan Rothwell/Lynda ArnoldHoylake 4202
Tue 9th Jul11AWill HankinsonDan Rothwell/Phil CuttsHoylake 4202
Played: 31, Won: 1, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals:253
Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Mon 29th Apr1HDave BorlacePhil Evans/Chris HopewellThorndale3202
Mon 29th Apr1HDave BorlaceTom Fazackerley/Andy BeggsThorndale3202
Mon 20th May4HPhil EvansMark Tollerton/Nick HillP Sunlight 2220
Mon 20th May4HPhil EvansThomas Lichy/Duncan DentP Sunlight 2220
Sun 26th May5AJosh ChisholmBrian Hadfield/Peter FerrettNCheshire1220
Sun 26th May5AJosh ChisholmJustin Espie/Mike KennyNCheshire1202
Mon 3rd Jun6HJosh ChisholmBen Snr Matellini/Luka MatelliniBertram 2202
Mon 3rd Jun6HJosh ChisholmMark Watson/Alastair HamiltonBertram 2220
Sun 9th Jun7AJosh ChisholmFergal Grist/Richard StokellBirkenhead 1220
Sun 9th Jun7AJosh ChisholmMax Forman/Alton JonesBirkenhead 1202
Sun 16th Jun8AJosh ChisholmDave Colebourne/Chris HopewellThorndale3220
Sun 16th Jun8AJosh ChisholmPhil Evans/Josh EvansThorndale3202
Mon 24th Jun9HPhil EvansDave Pomphrey/Harry BellPrenton3312
Mon 24th Jun9HPhil EvansGeoff Kennedy/Guy EdwardsPrenton3220
Sun 14th Jul12HChris HopewellBen Matellini/Dave MartinBertram 2220
Sun 14th Jul12HChris HopewellLuka Matellini/Ben Snr MatelliniBertram 2220
Sun 21st Jul13AWayne RobinsonDuncan Dent/Nick HillP Sunlight 2321
Sun 21st Jul13AWayne RobinsonWalk Over/Walk OverP Sunlight 2220
Mon 29th Jul14HUnlisted PlayerDavid Coombs/Darren HoughBirkenhead 1202
Mon 29th Jul14HUnlisted PlayerJohn Cooper/Richard StokellBirkenhead 1202
Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals:422319

Mens

Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Mon 29th Apr1HDave BorlacePhil Evans/Chris HopewellThorndale3202
Mon 29th Apr1HDave BorlaceTom Fazackerley/Andy BeggsThorndale3202
Mon 20th May4HPhil EvansMark Tollerton/Nick HillP Sunlight 2220
Mon 20th May4HPhil EvansThomas Lichy/Duncan DentP Sunlight 2220
Sun 26th May5AJosh ChisholmBrian Hadfield/Peter FerrettNCheshire1220
Sun 26th May5AJosh ChisholmJustin Espie/Mike KennyNCheshire1202
Mon 3rd Jun6HJosh ChisholmBen Snr Matellini/Luka MatelliniBertram 2202
Mon 3rd Jun6HJosh ChisholmMark Watson/Alastair HamiltonBertram 2220
Sun 9th Jun7AJosh ChisholmFergal Grist/Richard StokellBirkenhead 1220
Sun 9th Jun7AJosh ChisholmMax Forman/Alton JonesBirkenhead 1202
Sun 16th Jun8AJosh ChisholmDave Colebourne/Chris HopewellThorndale3220
Sun 16th Jun8AJosh ChisholmPhil Evans/Josh EvansThorndale3202
Mon 24th Jun9HPhil EvansDave Pomphrey/Harry BellPrenton3312
Mon 24th Jun9HPhil EvansGeoff Kennedy/Guy EdwardsPrenton3220
Sun 14th Jul12HChris HopewellBen Matellini/Dave MartinBertram 2220
Sun 14th Jul12HChris HopewellLuka Matellini/Ben Snr MatelliniBertram 2220
Sun 21st Jul13AWayne RobinsonDuncan Dent/Nick HillP Sunlight 2321
Sun 21st Jul13AWayne RobinsonWalk Over/Walk OverP Sunlight 2220
Mon 29th Jul14HUnlisted PlayerDavid Coombs/Darren HoughBirkenhead 1202
Mon 29th Jul14HUnlisted PlayerJohn Cooper/Richard StokellBirkenhead 1202
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals:422319