Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Alex Gregory (Thorndale)

Mixed

3 Team Mixed Division 4
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 7th Jul7HPhil EvansGarry Jones/Andy MinnisPinewood 2202
Played: 32, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 5, Totals:20
4 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1ALorraine CarlyleRob Green/Jean ParryBertram 2202
Tue 30th Apr1ADave ColebourneRob Green/Jonathan MonksBertram 2321
Tue 7th May2HMaxine PriceGary Pitt/Brenda WhitePrenton 4220
Tue 7th May2HDave ColebourneGary Pitt/Sam HowardPrenton 4220
Tue 14th May3HDave ColebourneLuca Matinelli (mixed Only)/Sam GoodallHoylake 4220
Tue 14th May3HLucy BowkerLuca Matinelli (mixed Only)/Viv PennellHoylake 4220
Tue 28th May5HDave ColebourneIan Hepke/Dave BorlaceThorndale 5220
Tue 28th May5HLauren DoswellIan Hepke/Rebecca McIndoeThorndale 5220
Sun 23rd Jun7HIan HepkePeter Ferrett/Chris HallN Cheshire 1220
Sun 23rd Jun7HKeira WalshPeter Ferrett/Lesley McclellanN Cheshire 1321
Tue 9th Jul11HChris HopewellTom McIver/Dave GoldstrawNeston 5220
Tue 9th Jul11HLucy BowkerTom McIver/Kate PriceNeston 5220
Played: 32, Won: 11, Lost: 1, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 5, Totals:2622
5 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 23rd Jul13ALeonie HepkePrad Bardolia/Brenda WhitePrenton 4220
Tue 23rd Jul13ADave ColebournePrad Bardolia/Matt FediganPrenton 4321
Tue 30th Jul14HLyn WalshAlan Dunn/Kate FerrieBertram 2202
Tue 30th Jul14HDave ColebourneAlan Dunn/Oli Tanner-DaviesBertram 2202
Played: 32, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 5, Totals:94
Team Mens Division 1
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Thu 16th May3HWill TobinIgor Barsukov/Nikolai EdwardsPrenton2202
Thu 16th May3HWill TobinMartin Wrench/Alistair EdwardsPrenton2202
Thu 30th May5HDave ColebourneMatthew Jones/Richard LewisWallaseyM1202
Thu 30th May5HDave ColebournePeter Millar/John CecchiniWallaseyM1202
Thu 6th Jun6AJordan StubbsJack Coyle/Mike WakeNeston1202
Thu 6th Jun6AJordan StubbsThomas Jones/Ieuan HughesNeston1202
Thu 13th Jun7HWill TobinBen Hockley/Adam YoudsHelsby1202
Thu 13th Jun7HWill TobinHarry Ellis/Ian MayhewHelsby1202
Mon 17th Jun8AWill TobinAdam Melling/Dom WardThorndale1202
Mon 17th Jun8AWill TobinJohn McNicholas/Adam AugarThorndale1202
Thu 18th Jul12AJordan StubbsPaul James/Richard HowardWallaseyM1202
Thu 18th Jul12AJordan StubbsRichard Lewis/Dan HutchingsWallaseyM1202
Mon 24th Jun9AWill HankinsonAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Mon 24th Jun9AWill HankinsonPeter Millar/Joe CopelandWallaseyM2202
Sun 7th Jul11AWill TobinDuncan Dent/Alexander HillP Sunlight 2220
Sun 7th Jul11AWill TobinGeoff Stott/Sam BaileyP Sunlight 2220
Played: 16, Won: 15, Lost: 1, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 5, Totals:32428

Mens

Team Mens Division 1
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Thu 16th May3HWill TobinIgor Barsukov/Nikolai EdwardsPrenton2202
Thu 16th May3HWill TobinMartin Wrench/Alistair EdwardsPrenton2202
Thu 30th May5HDave ColebourneMatthew Jones/Richard LewisWallaseyM1202
Thu 30th May5HDave ColebournePeter Millar/John CecchiniWallaseyM1202
Thu 6th Jun6AJordan StubbsJack Coyle/Mike WakeNeston1202
Thu 6th Jun6AJordan StubbsThomas Jones/Ieuan HughesNeston1202
Thu 13th Jun7HWill TobinBen Hockley/Adam YoudsHelsby1202
Thu 13th Jun7HWill TobinHarry Ellis/Ian MayhewHelsby1202
Mon 17th Jun8AWill TobinAdam Melling/Dom WardThorndale1202
Mon 17th Jun8AWill TobinJohn McNicholas/Adam AugarThorndale1202
Thu 18th Jul12AJordan StubbsPaul James/Richard HowardWallaseyM1202
Thu 18th Jul12AJordan StubbsRichard Lewis/Dan HutchingsWallaseyM1202
Mon 24th Jun9AWill HankinsonAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Mon 24th Jun9AWill HankinsonPeter Millar/Joe CopelandWallaseyM2202
Sun 7th Jul11AWill TobinDuncan Dent/Alexander HillP Sunlight 2220
Sun 7th Jul11AWill TobinGeoff Stott/Sam BaileyP Sunlight 2220
Played: 16, Won: 2, Lost: 14, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals:32428