Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Gary Pitt (Prenton)

Mixed

3 Team Mixed Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 23rd Jul13HMartin WrenchNeil Mclaughlin/Jim AndersenOxton 2202
Tue 23rd Jul13HJane CollinsNeil Mclaughlin/Zoe MorrisOxton 2202
Tue 30th Jul14ALouise JonesRichard Chesters/Jenna SmithNeston 3202
Tue 30th Jul14AMartin WrenchRichard Chesters/Matt MurrayNeston 3202
Played: 27, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals:80
4 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1HPrad BardoliaTerry Smith/Alan TowerseyHoylake 4220
Tue 30th Apr1HBrenda WhiteTerry Smith/Julie HunterHoylake 4312
Tue 7th May2ASam HowardAlex Gregory/Dave ColebourneThorndale 4202
Tue 7th May2ABrenda WhiteAlex Gregory/Maxine PriceThorndale 4202
Tue 21st May4HBrenda WhiteDave Gatti/Alison SheadUpton 2202
Tue 21st May4HSam HowardDave Gatti/Andrew GoodwinUpton 2202
Tue 28th May5HJayne TwistPeter Ferrett/Jane HickeyN Cheshire 1202
Tue 28th May5HMartin WrenchPeter Ferrett/Mike KennyN Cheshire 1321
Sat 8th Jun6AGuy EdwardsGreenham Michael/Steve StubbsThorndale 5220
Sat 8th Jun6ABrenda WhiteGreenham Michael/Unlisted PlayerThorndale 5220
Tue 11th Jun7HToni CroweMike Burt/Lucy WilsonNeston 5312
Tue 11th Jun7HLes CollinsMike Burt/Tom McIverNeston 5220
Tue 25th Jun9HPrad BardoliaWill Hankinson/Dave ColebourneThorndale 4220
Tue 25th Jun9HJayne TwistWill Hankinson/Lucy BowkerThorndale 4312
Tue 2nd Jul10HPrad BardoliaRob Green/Ian ParryBertram 2202
Tue 2nd Jul10HBrenda WhiteRob Green/Sally DowellBertram 2202
Tue 16th Jul12AGemma FaircloughPeter Ferrett/Lesley McclellanN Cheshire 1312
Tue 16th Jul12ACameron TwistPeter Ferrett/Richard WilberforceN Cheshire 1202
Played: 27, Won: 6, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals:4116
Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Mon 29th Apr1ADave PomphreyAlan Evans/Peter MillarWallaseyM2202
Mon 29th Apr1ADave PomphreyRichard Howard/Andrew MaldonWallaseyM2202
Sun 26th May5ACarl GillisonDarren Hough/Fergal GristBirkenhead 1312
Sun 26th May5ACarl GillisonDavid Coombs/Max FormanBirkenhead 1202
Sun 4th Aug14HJohn EdwardsDuncan Dent/Alexei LisitsaP Sunlight 2220
Sun 4th Aug14HJohn EdwardsPaul Radcliffe/Sam BaileyP Sunlight 2202
Played: 6, Won: 7, Lost: -1, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals:13310

Mens

Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Mon 29th Apr1ADave PomphreyAlan Evans/Peter MillarWallaseyM2202
Mon 29th Apr1ADave PomphreyRichard Howard/Andrew MaldonWallaseyM2202
Sun 26th May5ACarl GillisonDarren Hough/Fergal GristBirkenhead 1312
Sun 26th May5ACarl GillisonDavid Coombs/Max FormanBirkenhead 1202
Sun 4th Aug14HJohn EdwardsDuncan Dent/Alexei LisitsaP Sunlight 2220
Sun 4th Aug14HJohn EdwardsPaul Radcliffe/Sam BaileyP Sunlight 2202
Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals:13310