Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Mike Kenny (North Cheshire)

Mixed

1 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1ADot WebsterWill Hankinson/Leonie HepkeThorndale 5101
Tue 30th Apr1APeter FerrettWill Hankinson/Mark PoustieThorndale 5220
Tue 7th May2HDot WebsterSteve Thornton/Issy NicolNeston 5220
Tue 7th May2HPeter FerrettSteve Thornton/John YorkeNeston 5220
Tue 14th May3ADot WebsterDave Gatti/Alison SheadUpton 2312
Tue 14th May3APeter FerrettDave Gatti/Andrew GoodwinUpton 2202
Tue 21st May4HDot WebsterIan Parry/Jean ParryBertram 2211
Tue 21st May4HPeter FerrettIan Parry/Jonathan MonksBertram 2321
Tue 28th May5APeter FerrettMartin Wrench/Gary PittPrenton 4312
Tue 28th May5ADot WebsterMartin Wrench/Margo StoreyPrenton 4312
Mon 17th Jun6HPeter FerrettSimon Birchall/Chris DochertyHoylake 4202
Mon 17th Jun6HDot WebsterSimon Birchall/Julie HunterHoylake 4321
Tue 18th Jun8HDot WebsterJosh Chisholm/Leonie HepkeThorndale 5321
Tue 18th Jun8HPeter FerrettJosh Chisholm/Mark PoustieThorndale 5202
Sun 23rd Jun7ADot WebsterWill Tobin/Holly JohnstoneThorndale 4220
Sun 23rd Jun7AJustin EspieWill Tobin/Phil EvansThorndale 4202
Tue 2nd Jul10HJustin EspieDave Gatti/Andrew GoodwinUpton 2312
Tue 2nd Jul10HDot WebsterDave Gatti/Sandie CrazeUpton 2312
Fri 19th Jul11APeter FerrettOli Tanner-Davies/Alastair HamiltonBertram 2202
Fri 19th Jul11ADot WebsterOli Tanner-Davies/Jean ParryBertram 2202
Tue 30th Jul14HPeter FerrettMartin Cubbin/Josh EvansThorndale 4202
Tue 30th Jul14HDot WebsterMartin Cubbin/Maxine PriceThorndale 4321
Played: 45, Won: 8, Lost: 14, Home Win: 17, Away Win: 10, Totals:5222
Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1AJustin EspiePeter Groggins/Alton JonesBirkenhead 1220
Sun 28th Apr1AJustin EspieRichard Chiverrell/Max FormanBirkenhead 1321
Sun 5th May2HJustin EspieAlastair Hamilton/Paul HughesBertram 2220
Sun 5th May2HJustin EspiePaul Evans/Alan DunnBertram 2220
Sun 12th May3HJustin EspieNick Hill/Sam BaileyP Sunlight 2321
Sun 12th May3HJustin EspieTom Nelson 1/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2220
Mon 20th May4APeter FerrettAndrew Maldon/Alan EvansWallaseyM2202
Mon 20th May4APeter FerrettJoe Copeland/Richard SmithWallaseyM2202
Sun 26th May5HJustin EspieGreenham Michael/John SharkeyThorndale4220
Sun 26th May5HJustin EspieJosh Chisholm/Mark PoustieThorndale4220
Sun 2nd Jun6AJustin EspiePhil Rippon/Francesco DamelioPrenton3220
Sun 2nd Jun6AJustin EspieWalk Over/Walk OverPrenton3220
Sun 9th Jun7HJustin EspieAndy Beggs/Tom FazackerleyThorndale3202
Sun 9th Jun7HJustin EspieBen Auger/Chris HopewellThorndale3202
Sun 16th Jun8HJustin EspieFergal Grist/Stephen CourtBirkenhead 1220
Sun 16th Jun8HJustin EspiePeter Groggins/John CooperBirkenhead 1220
Sun 23rd Jun9AJustin EspieAlastair Hamilton/Ben MatelliniBertram 2220
Sun 23rd Jun9AJustin EspieBen Snr Matellini/Luka MatelliniBertram 2220
Sun 7th Jul11HJustin EspieAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Sun 7th Jul11HJustin EspieJoe Copeland/Aaron FleetwoodWallaseyM2220
Sun 21st Jul13HJustin EspieGuy Edwards/Jamie FordPrenton3220
Sun 21st Jul13HJustin EspiePhil Rippon/Francesco DamelioPrenton3220
Mon 5th Aug14AJustin EspieChris Hopewell/Martin CubbinThorndale3321
Mon 5th Aug14AJustin EspieTom Fazackerley/Andy BeggsThorndale3220
Played: 24, Won: 27, Lost: -3, Home Win: 17, Away Win: 10, Totals:513813

Mens

Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1AJustin EspiePeter Groggins/Alton JonesBirkenhead 1220
Sun 28th Apr1AJustin EspieRichard Chiverrell/Max FormanBirkenhead 1321
Sun 5th May2HJustin EspieAlastair Hamilton/Paul HughesBertram 2220
Sun 5th May2HJustin EspiePaul Evans/Alan DunnBertram 2220
Sun 12th May3HJustin EspieNick Hill/Sam BaileyP Sunlight 2321
Sun 12th May3HJustin EspieTom Nelson 1/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2220
Mon 20th May4APeter FerrettAndrew Maldon/Alan EvansWallaseyM2202
Mon 20th May4APeter FerrettJoe Copeland/Richard SmithWallaseyM2202
Sun 26th May5HJustin EspieGreenham Michael/John SharkeyThorndale4220
Sun 26th May5HJustin EspieJosh Chisholm/Mark PoustieThorndale4220
Sun 2nd Jun6AJustin EspiePhil Rippon/Francesco DamelioPrenton3220
Sun 2nd Jun6AJustin EspieWalk Over/Walk OverPrenton3220
Sun 9th Jun7HJustin EspieAndy Beggs/Tom FazackerleyThorndale3202
Sun 9th Jun7HJustin EspieBen Auger/Chris HopewellThorndale3202
Sun 16th Jun8HJustin EspieFergal Grist/Stephen CourtBirkenhead 1220
Sun 16th Jun8HJustin EspiePeter Groggins/John CooperBirkenhead 1220
Sun 23rd Jun9AJustin EspieAlastair Hamilton/Ben MatelliniBertram 2220
Sun 23rd Jun9AJustin EspieBen Snr Matellini/Luka MatelliniBertram 2220
Sun 7th Jul11HJustin EspieAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Sun 7th Jul11HJustin EspieJoe Copeland/Aaron FleetwoodWallaseyM2220
Sun 21st Jul13HJustin EspieGuy Edwards/Jamie FordPrenton3220
Sun 21st Jul13HJustin EspiePhil Rippon/Francesco DamelioPrenton3220
Mon 5th Aug14AJustin EspieChris Hopewell/Martin CubbinThorndale3321
Mon 5th Aug14AJustin EspieTom Fazackerley/Andy BeggsThorndale3220
Played: 24, Won: 19, Lost: 5, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 8, Totals:513813