Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Justin Espie (North Cheshire)

Mixed

1 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 23rd Jun7AJane HickeyPhil Evans/Maxine PriceThorndale 4220
Sun 23rd Jun7AMike KennyPhil Evans/Will TobinThorndale 4202
Tue 25th Jun9AJane HickeySimon Speirs/Michaela HalfheadNeston 5220
Tue 25th Jun9AArnie TroxlerSimon Speirs/Steve ThorntonNeston 5220
Tue 2nd Jul10HMike KennyAndrew Goodwin/Dave GattiUpton 2312
Tue 2nd Jul10HJane HickeyAndrew Goodwin/Margaret BoultonUpton 2220
Played: 29, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 13, Totals:139
Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1AMike KennyAlton Jones/Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 1220
Sun 28th Apr1AMike KennyMax Forman/Richard ChiverrellBirkenhead 1321
Sun 5th May2HMike KennyAlan Dunn/Paul EvansBertram 2220
Sun 5th May2HMike KennyPaul Hughes/Alastair HamiltonBertram 2220
Sun 12th May3HMike KennyMark Tollerton/Tom Nelson 1P Sunlight 2220
Sun 12th May3HMike KennySam Bailey/Nick HillP Sunlight 2321
Sun 26th May5HMike KennyJohn Sharkey/Greenham MichaelThorndale4220
Sun 26th May5HMike KennyMark Poustie/Josh ChisholmThorndale4220
Sun 2nd Jun6AMike KennyFrancesco Damelio/Phil RipponPrenton3220
Sun 2nd Jun6AMike KennyWalk Over/Walk OverPrenton3220
Sun 9th Jun7HMike KennyChris Hopewell/Ben AugerThorndale3202
Sun 9th Jun7HMike KennyTom Fazackerley/Andy BeggsThorndale3202
Sun 16th Jun8HMike KennyJohn Cooper/Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 1220
Sun 16th Jun8HMike KennyStephen Court/Fergal GristBirkenhead 1220
Sun 23rd Jun9AMike KennyBen Matellini/Alastair HamiltonBertram 2220
Sun 23rd Jun9AMike KennyLuka Matellini/Ben Snr MatelliniBertram 2220
Sun 30th Jun10APeter FerrettAlexander Hill/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2220
Sun 30th Jun10APeter FerrettWalk Over/Walk OverP Sunlight 2220
Sun 7th Jul11HMike KennyAaron Fleetwood/Joe CopelandWallaseyM2220
Sun 7th Jul11HMike KennyRichard Howard/Andrew MaldonWallaseyM2202
Sun 21st Jul13HMike KennyFrancesco Damelio/Phil RipponPrenton3220
Sun 21st Jul13HMike KennyJamie Ford/Guy EdwardsPrenton3220
Mon 5th Aug14AMike KennyAndy Beggs/Tom FazackerleyThorndale3220
Mon 5th Aug14AMike KennyMartin Cubbin/Chris HopewellThorndale3321
Played: 24, Won: 25, Lost: -1, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 13, Totals:51429

Mens

Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1AMike KennyAlton Jones/Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 1220
Sun 28th Apr1AMike KennyMax Forman/Richard ChiverrellBirkenhead 1321
Sun 5th May2HMike KennyAlan Dunn/Paul EvansBertram 2220
Sun 5th May2HMike KennyPaul Hughes/Alastair HamiltonBertram 2220
Sun 12th May3HMike KennyMark Tollerton/Tom Nelson 1P Sunlight 2220
Sun 12th May3HMike KennySam Bailey/Nick HillP Sunlight 2321
Sun 26th May5HMike KennyJohn Sharkey/Greenham MichaelThorndale4220
Sun 26th May5HMike KennyMark Poustie/Josh ChisholmThorndale4220
Sun 2nd Jun6AMike KennyFrancesco Damelio/Phil RipponPrenton3220
Sun 2nd Jun6AMike KennyWalk Over/Walk OverPrenton3220
Sun 9th Jun7HMike KennyChris Hopewell/Ben AugerThorndale3202
Sun 9th Jun7HMike KennyTom Fazackerley/Andy BeggsThorndale3202
Sun 16th Jun8HMike KennyJohn Cooper/Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 1220
Sun 16th Jun8HMike KennyStephen Court/Fergal GristBirkenhead 1220
Sun 23rd Jun9AMike KennyBen Matellini/Alastair HamiltonBertram 2220
Sun 23rd Jun9AMike KennyLuka Matellini/Ben Snr MatelliniBertram 2220
Sun 30th Jun10APeter FerrettAlexander Hill/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2220
Sun 30th Jun10APeter FerrettWalk Over/Walk OverP Sunlight 2220
Sun 7th Jul11HMike KennyAaron Fleetwood/Joe CopelandWallaseyM2220
Sun 7th Jul11HMike KennyRichard Howard/Andrew MaldonWallaseyM2202
Sun 21st Jul13HMike KennyFrancesco Damelio/Phil RipponPrenton3220
Sun 21st Jul13HMike KennyJamie Ford/Guy EdwardsPrenton3220
Mon 5th Aug14AMike KennyAndy Beggs/Tom FazackerleyThorndale3220
Mon 5th Aug14AMike KennyMartin Cubbin/Chris HopewellThorndale3321
Played: 24, Won: 21, Lost: 3, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 10, Totals:51429