Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Joe Copeland (Wallasey M)

Mixed

2 Team Mixed Division 4
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 7th May2HAnnie MinihanMartin Cubbin/Faye HankinsonThorndale 3220
Tue 7th May2HLes WellansMartin Cubbin/Josh EvansThorndale 3202
Tue 21st May4AAnnie MinihanPaul Johnson/Debbie GreenPinewood 2312
Tue 21st May4ALes WellansPaul Johnson/Garry JonesPinewood 2202
Tue 9th Jul11HLes WellansGary Clampitt/Garry JonesPinewood 2220
Tue 9th Jul11HAnnie MinihanGary Clampitt/Sandra WelchPinewood 2220
Tue 16th Jul12ALes WellansSimon Speirs/John YorkeNeston 4220
Tue 16th Jul12AAnnie MinihanSimon Speirs/Michaela HalfheadNeston 4220
Tue 23rd Jul13HAnnie MinihanDave Prescott/Glen PennHeswall 3220
Tue 23rd Jul13HRichard SmithDave Prescott/Jack PrescottHeswall 3220
Tue 30th Jul14ALes WellansKeith Bebbington/Dementas RadziunasHooton 2220
Tue 30th Jul14AJen WarburtonKeith Bebbington/Jane BuistHooton 2220
Played: 47, Won: 9, Lost: 3, Home Win: 17, Away Win: 15, Totals:2519
3 Team Mixed Division 6
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1HLes WellansStephen Leake/Ken NobleP Sunlight 2321
Tue 30th Apr1HJen WarburtonStephen Leake/Rhoslin AtkinsonP Sunlight 2220
Tue 14th May3HCarole SeeryAndrew Paton/Annette SmallHeswall 4220
Tue 14th May3HAlan EvansAndrew Paton/Dave PrescottHeswall 4312
Tue 4th Jun6HAlan EvansSimon Speirs/Dave GoldstrawNeston 6220
Tue 4th Jun6HJen WarburtonSimon Speirs/Sue MurrayNeston 6312
Tue 18th Jun8AAlan EvansLouie Snell/Mark UptonOxton 3220
Tue 18th Jun8ACarole SeeryLouie Snell/Rose WiseOxton 3202
Tue 25th Jun9AAlan EvansKeith Jones/Mike HughesUpton 4220
Tue 25th Jun9AJaqui BridgeKeith Jones/Walk OverUpton 4220
Wed 26th Jun7ACarole SeeryMark Fidler/Julia FidlerCOaks2202
Wed 26th Jun7AAlan EvansMark Fidler/Kevin CliffeCOaks2202
Tue 2nd Jul10AJen WarburtonHarry Fitzherbert/Lynn LarssonBirkenhead 4220
Tue 2nd Jul10AAlan EvansHarry Fitzherbert/Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 4321
Played: 47, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 17, Away Win: 15, Totals:3220
Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 5th May2ASteven HowardAndy Beggs/Tom FazackerleyThorndale3202
Sun 5th May2ASteven HowardMartin Cubbin/Dave ColebourneThorndale3202
Mon 13th May3HAlan EvansDave Borlace/Jed CubbinThorndale4220
Mon 13th May3HAlan EvansJordan Stubbs/Josh EvansThorndale4312
Mon 20th May4HRichard SmithBrian Hadfield/Christopher CouchNCheshire1220
Mon 20th May4HRichard SmithMike Kenny/Peter FerrettNCheshire1220
Sun 26th May5AAlan EvansAlexander Hill/Geoff StottP Sunlight 2202
Sun 26th May5AAlan EvansNick Hill/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2220
Sun 9th Jun7ARichard SmithGeoff Patterson/Paul HughesBertram 2220
Sun 9th Jun7ARichard SmithPaul Evans/Mike DavisonBertram 2220
Mon 24th Jun9HPeter MillarTom Fazackerley/Josh ChisholmThorndale3312
Mon 24th Jun9HPeter MillarWill Hankinson/Alex GregoryThorndale3220
Sun 7th Jul11AAaron FleetwoodMike Kenny/Justin EspieNCheshire1202
Sun 7th Jul11AAaron FleetwoodPeter Ferrett/Brian HadfieldNCheshire1220
Mon 15th Jul12HRichard SmithAlexander Hill/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2220
Mon 15th Jul12HRichard SmithSam Bailey/Geoff StottP Sunlight 2220
Sun 21st Jul13ARichard HowardDavid Coombs/Alton JonesBirkenhead 1220
Sun 21st Jul13ARichard HowardJohn Cooper/Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 1220
Mon 29th Jul14HRichard SmithAlastair Hamilton/Peter RiordanBertram 2321
Mon 29th Jul14HRichard SmithPaul Evans/Alan DunnBertram 2220
Played: 47, Won: 14, Lost: 6, Home Win: 17, Away Win: 15, Totals:4330
2 Team Mixed Play Off
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sat 7th Sep3HLes WellansMike OConnell/Anthony EdwardsAlderley 2202
Sat 7th Sep3HAnnie MinihanMike OConnell/Clare HarrisonAlderley 2202
Played: 2, Won: 32, Lost: -30, Home Win: 17, Away Win: 15, Totals:404

Mens

Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 5th May2ASteven HowardAndy Beggs/Tom FazackerleyThorndale3202
Sun 5th May2ASteven HowardMartin Cubbin/Dave ColebourneThorndale3202
Mon 13th May3HAlan EvansDave Borlace/Jed CubbinThorndale4220
Mon 13th May3HAlan EvansJordan Stubbs/Josh EvansThorndale4312
Mon 20th May4HRichard SmithBrian Hadfield/Christopher CouchNCheshire1220
Mon 20th May4HRichard SmithMike Kenny/Peter FerrettNCheshire1220
Sun 26th May5AAlan EvansAlexander Hill/Geoff StottP Sunlight 2202
Sun 26th May5AAlan EvansNick Hill/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2220
Sun 9th Jun7ARichard SmithGeoff Patterson/Paul HughesBertram 2220
Sun 9th Jun7ARichard SmithPaul Evans/Mike DavisonBertram 2220
Mon 24th Jun9HPeter MillarTom Fazackerley/Josh ChisholmThorndale3312
Mon 24th Jun9HPeter MillarWill Hankinson/Alex GregoryThorndale3220
Sun 7th Jul11AAaron FleetwoodMike Kenny/Justin EspieNCheshire1202
Sun 7th Jul11AAaron FleetwoodPeter Ferrett/Brian HadfieldNCheshire1220
Mon 15th Jul12HRichard SmithAlexander Hill/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2220
Mon 15th Jul12HRichard SmithSam Bailey/Geoff StottP Sunlight 2220
Sun 21st Jul13ARichard HowardDavid Coombs/Alton JonesBirkenhead 1220
Sun 21st Jul13ARichard HowardJohn Cooper/Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 1220
Mon 29th Jul14HRichard SmithAlastair Hamilton/Peter RiordanBertram 2321
Mon 29th Jul14HRichard SmithPaul Evans/Alan DunnBertram 2220
Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals:4330
2 Team Mixed Play Off
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sat 7th Sep3HLes WellansMike OConnell/Anthony EdwardsAlderley 2202
Sat 7th Sep3HAnnie MinihanMike OConnell/Clare HarrisonAlderley 2202
Played: 2, Won: 14, Lost: -12, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals:404