Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Match Results

2019 Weekly Results for Alan Evans (Wallasey M)

Mixed

3 Team Mixed Division 6
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1HJaqui BridgeGeoff Stott/Julie AtkinsonP Sunlight 2220
Tue 30th Apr1HNigel HobroGeoff Stott/Nick MooreP Sunlight 2312
Tue 14th May3HJen WarburtonDave Prescott/Alison BennettHeswall 4312
Tue 14th May3HJoe CopelandDave Prescott/Andrew PatonHeswall 4312
Tue 21st May4HCarole SeeryMark Keighley/Debbie DaviesPinewood 3220
Tue 21st May4HRichard SmithMark Keighley/Steve EllisPinewood 3220
Tue 28th May5HJaqui BridgeAnthony Measures/Emma ThuraisingamBirkenhead 3220
Tue 28th May5HRichard SmithAnthony Measures/Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 3312
Tue 4th Jun6HJaqui BridgeDave Goldstraw/Lucy WilsonNeston 6220
Tue 4th Jun6HJoe CopelandDave Goldstraw/Simon SpeirsNeston 6220
Tue 18th Jun8AJaqui BridgeMark Upton/Deborah LloydOxton 3220
Tue 18th Jun8AJoe CopelandMark Upton/Louie SnellOxton 3220
Tue 25th Jun9AJoe CopelandMike Hughes/Keith JonesUpton 4220
Tue 25th Jun9ANichola MackayMike Hughes/Walk OverUpton 4220
Wed 26th Jun7AJoe CopelandKevin Cliffe/Mark FidlerCOaks2202
Wed 26th Jun7AJen WarburtonKevin Cliffe/Monica SemperlottiCOaks2202
Tue 2nd Jul10AJoe CopelandPeter Groggins/Harry FitzherbertBirkenhead 4321
Tue 2nd Jul10AJaqui BridgePeter Groggins/Lillie O’HalloranBirkenhead 4220
Tue 23rd Jul13HKen HillEd Burns/James BurnsHeswall 4321
Tue 23rd Jul13HJaqui BridgeEd Burns/Sophia RayHeswall 4321
Tue 30th Jul14HJaqui BridgeMark Fidler/Julia FidlerCOaks2202
Tue 30th Jul14HRichard SmithMark Fidler/Luke DisleyCOaks2220
Played: 35, Won: 15, Lost: 7, Home Win: 13, Away Win: 11, Totals:5134
Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Mon 29th Apr1HPeter MillarGary Pitt/Dave PomphreyPrenton3220
Mon 29th Apr1HPeter MillarJoseph Innelli/Nikolai EdwardsPrenton3202
Mon 13th May3HJoe CopelandJed Cubbin/Dave BorlaceThorndale4220
Mon 13th May3HJoe CopelandJosh Evans/Jordan StubbsThorndale4312
Mon 20th May4HAndrew MaldonChristopher Couch/Brian HadfieldNCheshire1220
Mon 20th May4HAndrew MaldonPeter Ferrett/Mike KennyNCheshire1220
Sun 26th May5AJoe CopelandGeoff Stott/Alexander HillP Sunlight 2202
Sun 26th May5AJoe CopelandMark Tollerton/Nick HillP Sunlight 2220
Sun 9th Jun7AAndrew MaldonMike Davison/Paul EvansBertram 2220
Sun 9th Jun7AAndrew MaldonPaul Hughes/Geoff PattersonBertram 2220
Sun 16th Jun8ARichard SmithBrian Beaver/Jamie FordPrenton3220
Sun 16th Jun8ARichard SmithCarl Gillison/Francesco DamelioPrenton3220
Mon 1st Jul10ARichard SmithChris Hopewell/Will TobinThorndale4312
Mon 1st Jul10ARichard SmithMatt Ward/Josh EvansThorndale4202
Played: 14, Won: 24, Lost: -10, Home Win: 13, Away Win: 11, Totals:302010

Mens

Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Mon 29th Apr1HPeter MillarGary Pitt/Dave PomphreyPrenton3220
Mon 29th Apr1HPeter MillarJoseph Innelli/Nikolai EdwardsPrenton3202
Mon 13th May3HJoe CopelandJed Cubbin/Dave BorlaceThorndale4220
Mon 13th May3HJoe CopelandJosh Evans/Jordan StubbsThorndale4312
Mon 20th May4HAndrew MaldonChristopher Couch/Brian HadfieldNCheshire1220
Mon 20th May4HAndrew MaldonPeter Ferrett/Mike KennyNCheshire1220
Sun 26th May5AJoe CopelandGeoff Stott/Alexander HillP Sunlight 2202
Sun 26th May5AJoe CopelandMark Tollerton/Nick HillP Sunlight 2220
Sun 9th Jun7AAndrew MaldonMike Davison/Paul EvansBertram 2220
Sun 9th Jun7AAndrew MaldonPaul Hughes/Geoff PattersonBertram 2220
Sun 16th Jun8ARichard SmithBrian Beaver/Jamie FordPrenton3220
Sun 16th Jun8ARichard SmithCarl Gillison/Francesco DamelioPrenton3220
Mon 1st Jul10ARichard SmithChris Hopewell/Will TobinThorndale4312
Mon 1st Jul10ARichard SmithMatt Ward/Josh EvansThorndale4202
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals:302010