Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Match Results

2019 Weekly Results for Richard Smith (Wallasey M)

Mixed

2 Team Mixed Division 4
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 23rd Jul7HJoe CopelandJack Prescott/Dave PrescottHeswall 3220
Tue 23rd Jul7HCarole SeeryJack Prescott/Sylvia ReedHeswall 3220
Played: 23, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 5, Totals:44
3 Team Mixed Division 6
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 14th May2HJaqui BridgeJack Prescott/Anne ForresterHeswall 4321
Tue 14th May2HSteven HowardJack Prescott/Dan ClarkHeswall 4220
Tue 21st May2HAlan EvansSteve Ellis/Mark KeighleyPinewood 3220
Tue 21st May2HJen WarburtonSteve Ellis/Steph PembertonPinewood 3220
Tue 28th May3HAlan EvansPeter Groggins/Anthony MeasuresBirkenhead 3312
Tue 28th May3HJen WarburtonPeter Groggins/Yvette RandallBirkenhead 3220
Tue 4th Jun3HLiz DaviesMike Burt/Emma NicolNeston 6220
Tue 4th Jun3HSteven HowardMike Burt/Tom McIverNeston 6220
Tue 18th Jun4ANichola MackaySteve Russell/Kate LattinOxton 3220
Tue 18th Jun4ASteven HowardSteve Russell/Paul LesterOxton 3220
Tue 25th Jun5ALes WellansKiran Riley/Nathan ORourkeUpton 4220
Tue 25th Jun5AJen WarburtonKiran Riley/Sheila RydeUpton 4220
Wed 26th Jun5AJaqui BridgePhil Brook/Jennie AllisonCOaks2202
Wed 26th Jun5ASteven HowardPhil Brook/Steve KitchenerCOaks2202
Tue 2nd Jul5ASteven HowardAnthony Measures/Darren HoughBirkenhead 4202
Tue 2nd Jul5ALiz DaviesAnthony Measures/June MacdonaldBirkenhead 4220
Tue 9th Jul6HCarole SeeryMichael Johnson/Helen JoblingUpton 3202
Tue 9th Jul6HAaron FleetwoodMichael Johnson/Mike FryerUpton 3321
Tue 16th Jul6ANigel HobroRonan Duffey/Alton JonesBirkenhead 3202
Tue 16th Jul6AJen WarburtonRonan Duffey/Rhoda UnsworthBirkenhead 3202
Tue 30th Jul7HAlan EvansLuke Disley/Mark FidlerCOaks2220
Tue 30th Jul7HLiz DaviesLuke Disley/Sarah ReesCOaks2202
Played: 22, Won: 16, Lost: 6, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 5, Totals:472918

Mens

Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Mon 20th May2HJoe CopelandChristopher Couch/Brian HadfieldNCheshire1220
Mon 20th May2HJoe CopelandPeter Ferrett/Mike KennyNCheshire1220
Mon 3rd Jun3HPeter MillarDarren Hough/Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 1220
Mon 3rd Jun3HPeter MillarRonan Duffey/Alton JonesBirkenhead 1220
Sun 9th Jun4AJoe CopelandMike Davison/Paul EvansBertram 2220
Sun 9th Jun4AJoe CopelandPaul Hughes/Geoff PattersonBertram 2220
Sun 16th Jun4AAlan EvansFrancesco Damelio/Carl GillisonPrenton3220
Sun 16th Jun4AAlan EvansJamie Ford/Brian BeaverPrenton3220
Mon 1st Jul5AAlan EvansJosh Evans/Matt WardThorndale4202
Mon 1st Jul5AAlan EvansWill Tobin/Chris HopewellThorndale4312
Mon 15th Jul6HJoe CopelandGeoff Stott/Sam BaileyP Sunlight 2220
Mon 15th Jul6HJoe CopelandMark Tollerton/Alexander HillP Sunlight 2220
Sun 21st Jul7ANigel HobroAlton Jones/David CoombsBirkenhead 1202
Sun 21st Jul7ANigel HobroPeter Groggins/John CooperBirkenhead 1321
Mon 29th Jul7HJoe CopelandAlan Dunn/Paul EvansBertram 2220
Mon 29th Jul7HJoe CopelandPeter Riordan/Alastair HamiltonBertram 2321
Played: 16, Won: 13, Lost: 3, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals:35278