Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Match Results

2019 Weekly Results for Geoff Stott (Port Sunlight)

Mixed

1 Team Mixed Division 4
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 7th May1AAndrea BlundellMax Forman/Fiona SmithBirkenhead 2202
Tue 7th May1AMark TollertonMax Forman/Richard ChiverrellBirkenhead 2321
Played: 15, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals:52
2 Team Mixed Division 6
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1AJulie AtkinsonAlan Evans/Jaqui BridgeWallasey M 3202
Tue 30th Apr1ANick MooreAlan Evans/Nigel HobroWallasey M 3321
Tue 14th May2HSheena SchofieldDarren Hough/June MacdonaldBirkenhead 4312
Tue 14th May2HMark TollertonDarren Hough/Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 4312
Tue 21st May2AMark TollertonMichael Johnson/Geoff DewhurstUpton 3202
Tue 21st May2ARhoslin AtkinsonMichael Johnson/Helen JoblingUpton 3202
Tue 18th Jun4AStephen LeakeJack Prescott/Dave PrescottHeswall 4220
Tue 18th Jun4AGill Hill 1Jack Prescott/Sylvia ReedHeswall 4202
Tue 16th Jul6HNick MooreMichael Johnson/Chris RobertsUpton 3202
Tue 16th Jul6HLeanne EllisMichael Johnson/Helen JoblingUpton 3312
Tue 23rd Jul7HRhoslin AtkinsonPaul Lester/Lucy AndrewsOxton 3202
Tue 23rd Jul7HMark TollertonPaul Lester/Mark UptonOxton 3312
Tue 30th Jul7HLeanne EllisDave Goldstraw/Alice GoldstrawNeston 6202
Tue 30th Jul7HNick MooreDave Goldstraw/Tom McIverNeston 6220
Played: 14, Won: 4, Lost: 10, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals:331023

Mens

2 Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1ADuncan DentBen Snr Matellini/Luka MatelliniBertram 2202
Sun 28th Apr1ADuncan DentPaul Evans/Dave MartinBertram 2202
Sun 26th May3HAlexander HillAlan Evans/Joe CopelandWallaseyM2220
Sun 26th May3HAlexander HillRichard Howard/Andrew MaldonWallaseyM2202
Sun 2nd Jun3AMark TollertonTom Fazackerley/Andy BeggsThorndale3202
Sun 2nd Jun3AMark TollertonWill Tobin/Dave ColebourneThorndale3321
Sun 9th Jun4HSam BaileyCarl Gillison/Mark LangPrenton3220
Sun 9th Jun4HSam BaileyDave Pomphrey/Phil RipponPrenton3312
Sun 16th Jun4HNick HillPaul Evans/Ben MatelliniBertram 2220
Sun 16th Jun4HNick HillPaul Hughes/Mike DavisonBertram 2220
Sun 7th Jul6HSam BaileyAlex Gregory/Will TobinThorndale4202
Sun 7th Jul6HSam BaileyGreenham Michael/Will HankinsonThorndale4220
Mon 15th Jul6ASam BaileyAndrew Maldon/Duncan Dodd-HughesWallaseyM2202
Mon 15th Jul6ASam BaileyRichard Smith/Joe CopelandWallaseyM2202
Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals:301317