Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Match Results

2019 Weekly Results for Michael Johnson (Upton VH)

Mixed

2 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 7th May2HGeoff DewhurstGreenham Michael/Ian HepkeThorndale 5220
Tue 7th May2HWendy SimpsonGreenham Michael/Lesley CubbinThorndale 5220
Tue 18th Jun8HMargaret BoultonSteve Thornton/Michaela HalfheadNeston 5321
Tue 18th Jun8HPaul MabonSteve Thornton/Nick FearnleyNeston 5220
Fri 21st Jun6HLiz DickinsonJoe Shelmerdine/Lesley CubbinThorndale 4321
Fri 21st Jun6HPaul MabonJoe Shelmerdine/Wayne RobinsonThorndale 4202
Tue 25th Jun9AGeoff DewhurstDave Borlace/Ian HepkeThorndale 5220
Tue 25th Jun9AHelen JoblingDave Borlace/Keira WalshThorndale 5321
Played: 45, Won: 7, Lost: 1, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 9, Totals:1914
3 Team Mixed Division 6
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1HThomas TestoDave Prescott/Jack PrescottHeswall 4312
Tue 30th Apr1HHelen JoblingDave Prescott/Sylvia ReedHeswall 4101
Tue 21st May4HGeoff DewhurstGeoff Stott/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2220
Tue 21st May4HHelen JoblingGeoff Stott/Rhoslin AtkinsonP Sunlight 2220
Tue 28th May5HHelen JoblingGary Clampitt/Debbie DaviesPinewood 3220
Tue 28th May5HThomas TestoGary Clampitt/Peter GrahamPinewood 3312
Mon 1st Jul7HMike FryerDarren Hough/John CooperBirkenhead 4312
Mon 1st Jul7HHelen JoblingDarren Hough/Ursula CookBirkenhead 4220
Tue 2nd Jul10AMike FryerNathan ORourke/Kiran RileyUpton 4220
Tue 2nd Jul10ALaura MabonNathan ORourke/Maddie OrourkeUpton 4321
Tue 9th Jul11AMike FryerRichard Smith/Aaron FleetwoodWallasey M 3312
Tue 9th Jul11AHelen JoblingRichard Smith/Carole SeeryWallasey M 3220
Tue 16th Jul12AHelen JoblingGeoff Stott/Leanne EllisP Sunlight 2321
Tue 16th Jul12AChris RobertsGeoff Stott/Nick MooreP Sunlight 2220
Tue 23rd Jul13HChris RobertsMike Burt/Dave GoldstrawNeston 6220
Tue 23rd Jul13HClaudia CorriganMike Burt/Fiona Goldstraw (nee Dickson)Neston 6220
Played: 45, Won: 11, Lost: 5, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 9, Totals:3726
Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1ACallum MurphyAndy Minnis/Andy JonesPinewood1202
Sun 28th Apr1ACallum MurphyScott Cordon/Roy PownallPinewood1202
Sun 5th May2HPaul MabonChris Gavin/Anthony EdwardsAlderley1202
Sun 5th May2HPaul MabonGary Brown/Alan PorteousAlderley1202
Sun 12th May3ACallum MurphyDave Porteous/Mark HowardAlderley2220
Sun 12th May3ACallum MurphyIan Barr/Peter AkeryAlderley2220
Sun 19th May4HKyle OrourkeAndy Robertson/Matt KerriganOxton1202
Sun 19th May4HKyle OrourkeSamuel Lloyd-Hercules/Richard AzurdiaOxton1202
Sun 2nd Jun6HMike StevensonAndy Atkinson/Mike DeyesPSunlight1202
Sun 2nd Jun6HMike StevensonMike Wallace/Nick HillPSunlight1202
Sun 9th Jun7ACallum MurphyKevin Thompson/David ChattellHooton1312
Sun 9th Jun7ACallum MurphyRichard Jackson/John PugheHooton1202
Sun 16th Jun8HKyle OrourkeSandy Burrows/Andy MinnisPinewood1202
Sun 16th Jun8HKyle OrourkeScott Cordon/Neil ElsbyPinewood1202
Wed 26th Jun9AJon MaddocksRichard Moore/Scott CarterAlderley1202
Wed 26th Jun9AJon MaddocksRoger Chester/Stephen ElliottAlderley1202
Sun 7th Jul11ACallum MurphyJames Oconnor/Matt KerriganOxton1202
Sun 7th Jul11ACallum MurphyJim Andersen/Neil MclaughlinOxton1312
Sun 14th Jul12HChris RobertsJames Tanner-Davies/Alastair HamiltonBertram1202
Sun 14th Jul12HChris RobertsOli Tanner-Davies/Rob GreenBertram1202
Sun 21st Jul13AMike FryerAndy Atkinson/Mike DeyesPSunlight1202
Sun 21st Jul13AMike FryerMike Wallace/Daniel HolbrookPSunlight1202
Played: 22, Won: 20, Lost: 2, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 9, Totals:46640

Mens

Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1ACallum MurphyAndy Minnis/Andy JonesPinewood1202
Sun 28th Apr1ACallum MurphyScott Cordon/Roy PownallPinewood1202
Sun 5th May2HPaul MabonChris Gavin/Anthony EdwardsAlderley1202
Sun 5th May2HPaul MabonGary Brown/Alan PorteousAlderley1202
Sun 12th May3ACallum MurphyDave Porteous/Mark HowardAlderley2220
Sun 12th May3ACallum MurphyIan Barr/Peter AkeryAlderley2220
Sun 19th May4HKyle OrourkeAndy Robertson/Matt KerriganOxton1202
Sun 19th May4HKyle OrourkeSamuel Lloyd-Hercules/Richard AzurdiaOxton1202
Sun 2nd Jun6HMike StevensonAndy Atkinson/Mike DeyesPSunlight1202
Sun 2nd Jun6HMike StevensonMike Wallace/Nick HillPSunlight1202
Sun 9th Jun7ACallum MurphyKevin Thompson/David ChattellHooton1312
Sun 9th Jun7ACallum MurphyRichard Jackson/John PugheHooton1202
Sun 16th Jun8HKyle OrourkeSandy Burrows/Andy MinnisPinewood1202
Sun 16th Jun8HKyle OrourkeScott Cordon/Neil ElsbyPinewood1202
Wed 26th Jun9AJon MaddocksRichard Moore/Scott CarterAlderley1202
Wed 26th Jun9AJon MaddocksRoger Chester/Stephen ElliottAlderley1202
Sun 7th Jul11ACallum MurphyJames Oconnor/Matt KerriganOxton1202
Sun 7th Jul11ACallum MurphyJim Andersen/Neil MclaughlinOxton1312
Sun 14th Jul12HChris RobertsJames Tanner-Davies/Alastair HamiltonBertram1202
Sun 14th Jul12HChris RobertsOli Tanner-Davies/Rob GreenBertram1202
Sun 21st Jul13AMike FryerAndy Atkinson/Mike DeyesPSunlight1202
Sun 21st Jul13AMike FryerMike Wallace/Daniel HolbrookPSunlight1202
Played: 22, Won: 2, Lost: 20, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals:46640