Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Match Results

2019 Weekly Results for Peter Groggins (Birkenhead)

Mixed

3 Team Mixed Division 6
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1HUrsula CookPeter Townshend/Fiona Goldstraw (nee Dickson)Neston 6220
Tue 30th Apr1HRonan DuffeyPeter Townshend/Tom McIverNeston 6220
Tue 7th May1AJune MacdonaldRichard Dainty/Cathy WillarsCOaks2202
Tue 7th May1AAlton JonesRichard Dainty/Kevin CliffeCOaks2202
Tue 21st May2HUrsula CookMcdonald Oliver/Jill EdwardsUpton 4220
Tue 21st May2HAlton JonesMcdonald Oliver/Kieran EdwardsUpton 4220
Tue 28th May3AAnthony MeasuresRichard Smith/Alan EvansWallasey M 3321
Tue 28th May3AYvette RandallRichard Smith/Jen WarburtonWallasey M 3202
Tue 9th Jul6AAnthony MeasuresPeter Burrows/Dominic ClampittPinewood 3220
Tue 9th Jul6AEmma ThuraisingamPeter Burrows/Walk OverPinewood 3220
Tue 16th Jul6HDarren HoughSteven Howard/Ashley HillWallasey M 3220
Tue 16th Jul6HLucy O’HalloranSteven Howard/Jaqui BridgeWallasey M 3220
Tue 30th Jul7HEmma ThuraisingamBob Mizen/Alison BennettHeswall 4220
Tue 30th Jul7HDavid CoombsBob Mizen/Dan ClarkHeswall 4220
Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 3, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals:2922
4 Team Mixed Division 6
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 14th May2ADarren HoughMark Tollerton/Geoff StottP Sunlight 2321
Tue 14th May2AUrsula CookMark Tollerton/Leanne EllisP Sunlight 2321
Tue 18th Jun4ADebbie KehoeGary Clampitt/Steph PembertonPinewood 3202
Tue 18th Jun4AHarry FitzherbertGary Clampitt/Steve EllisPinewood 3312
Tue 25th Jun5AAnthony MeasuresRonan Duffey/Alton JonesBirkenhead 3202
Tue 25th Jun5AUrsula CookRonan Duffey/Fiona SmithBirkenhead 3202
Tue 2nd Jul5HLillie O’HalloranAlan Evans/Jaqui BridgeWallasey M 3202
Tue 2nd Jul5HHarry FitzherbertAlan Evans/Joe CopelandWallasey M 3312
Played: 8, Won: 13, Lost: -5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals:20614

Mens

1 Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1HAlton JonesMike Kenny/Justin EspieNCheshire1202
Sun 28th Apr1HAlton JonesStephen George/Peter FerrettNCheshire1220
Sun 5th May1AAlton JonesMark Tollerton/Tom Nelson 1P Sunlight 2220
Sun 5th May1AAlton JonesWalk Over/Walk OverP Sunlight 2220
Sun 12th May2HDavid CoombsAlan Dunn/Paul EvansBertram 2312
Sun 12th May2HDavid CoombsMark Watson/Paul HughesBertram 2220
Sun 19th May2AMax FormanMartin Cubbin/Ben AugerThorndale3202
Sun 19th May2AMax FormanWill Tobin/Josh EvansThorndale3312
Mon 3rd Jun3ADarren HoughAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Mon 3rd Jun3ADarren HoughPeter Millar/Richard SmithWallaseyM2202
Sun 16th Jun4AJohn CooperMike Kenny/Justin EspieNCheshire1202
Sun 16th Jun4AJohn CooperPeter Ferrett/Brian HadfieldNCheshire1321
Sun 23rd Jun5HAnthony MeasuresAlexander Hill/Duncan DentP Sunlight 2220
Sun 23rd Jun5HAnthony MeasuresMark Tollerton/Paul RadcliffeP Sunlight 2220
Sun 14th Jul6AMax FormanGuy Edwards/Geoff KennedyPrenton3220
Sun 14th Jul6AMax FormanPhil Rippon/John EdwardsPrenton3220
Sun 21st Jul7HJohn CooperRichard Howard/Joe CopelandWallaseyM2202
Sun 21st Jul7HJohn CooperRichard Smith/Nigel HobroWallaseyM2312
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals:402119