Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Match Results

2019 Weekly Results for David Coombs (Birkenhead)

Mixed

2 Team Mixed Division 4
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 28th May5HDiane DuffeyMark Keighley/Sally StottPinewood 2220
Tue 28th May5HRonan DuffeyMark Keighley/Steve EllisPinewood 2220
Played: 33, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 12, Totals:44
3 Team Mixed Division 6
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 7th May2ALucy O’HalloranRichard Wheadon/Julia FidlerCOaks2202
Tue 7th May2ARonan DuffeyRichard Wheadon/Nathan DaintyCOaks2312
Tue 14th May3AFiona SmithLouie Snell/Esther LindesayOxton 3312
Tue 14th May3AMax FormanLouie Snell/Jack AndersonOxton 3202
Tue 21st May4HFiona SmithPaul Offley/Barbara SmithUpton 4220
Tue 21st May4HRonan DuffeyPaul Offley/Paul TestoUpton 4220
Mon 24th Jun7AAlton JonesNick Moore/Alexander HillP Sunlight 2220
Mon 24th Jun7AAbbie MacdonaldNick Moore/Andrea BlundellP Sunlight 2321
Tue 25th Jun9HEmma ThuraisingamRichard Stokell/Alison WainwrightBirkenhead 4220
Tue 25th Jun9HHarry FitzherbertRichard Stokell/Stephen CourtBirkenhead 4220
Tue 2nd Jul10AUrsula CookRohan Singhal/Alison DouglasHeswall 4220
Tue 2nd Jul10AAlton JonesRohan Singhal/Ben Westlake GuyHeswall 4220
Tue 9th Jul11AHarry FitzherbertBrian Hadfield (mixed Only)/David DaviesPinewood 3220
Tue 9th Jul11ALucy O’HalloranBrian Hadfield (mixed Only)/Debbie DaviesPinewood 3220
Tue 30th Jul14HPeter GrogginsDan Clark/Bob MizenHeswall 4220
Tue 30th Jul14HLucy O’HalloranDan Clark/Sylvia ReedHeswall 4220
Played: 33, Won: 12, Lost: 4, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 12, Totals:3526
4 Team Mixed Division 6
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 23rd Jul13AUrsula CookKiran Riley/Julie InghamUpton 4220
Tue 23rd Jul13AAlton JonesKiran Riley/Nathan ORourkeUpton 4220
Played: 33, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 12, Totals:44
1 Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 5th May2AMax FormanTom Nelson 1/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2312
Sun 5th May2AMax FormanWalk Over/Walk OverP Sunlight 2220
Sun 12th May3HPeter GrogginsPaul Evans/Alan DunnBertram 2312
Sun 12th May3HPeter GrogginsPaul Hughes/Mark WatsonBertram 2220
Sun 26th May5HMax FormanGary Pitt/Carl GillisonPrenton3220
Sun 26th May5HMax FormanMatt Fedigan/Les CollinsPrenton3220
Sun 30th Jun10AMike UnwinAlastair Hamilton/Ben MatelliniBertram 2202
Sun 30th Jun10AMike UnwinPaul Hughes/Peter RiordanBertram 2220
Sun 7th Jul11HMike UnwinAndy Beggs/Tom FazackerleyThorndale3312
Sun 7th Jul11HMike UnwinMartin Cubbin/Greg SavilleThorndale3312
Sun 21st Jul13HAlton JonesJoe Copeland/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Sun 21st Jul13HAlton JonesNigel Hobro/Richard SmithWallaseyM2220
Mon 29th Jul14ADarren HoughDave Colebourne/Jed CubbinThorndale4220
Mon 29th Jul14ADarren HoughMark Poustie/Unlisted PlayerThorndale4220
Played: 14, Won: 24, Lost: -10, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 12, Totals:322012

Mens

1 Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 5th May2AMax FormanTom Nelson 1/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2312
Sun 5th May2AMax FormanWalk Over/Walk OverP Sunlight 2220
Sun 12th May3HPeter GrogginsPaul Evans/Alan DunnBertram 2312
Sun 12th May3HPeter GrogginsPaul Hughes/Mark WatsonBertram 2220
Sun 26th May5HMax FormanGary Pitt/Carl GillisonPrenton3220
Sun 26th May5HMax FormanMatt Fedigan/Les CollinsPrenton3220
Sun 30th Jun10AMike UnwinAlastair Hamilton/Ben MatelliniBertram 2202
Sun 30th Jun10AMike UnwinPaul Hughes/Peter RiordanBertram 2220
Sun 7th Jul11HMike UnwinAndy Beggs/Tom FazackerleyThorndale3312
Sun 7th Jul11HMike UnwinMartin Cubbin/Greg SavilleThorndale3312
Sun 21st Jul13HAlton JonesJoe Copeland/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Sun 21st Jul13HAlton JonesNigel Hobro/Richard SmithWallaseyM2220
Mon 29th Jul14ADarren HoughDave Colebourne/Jed CubbinThorndale4220
Mon 29th Jul14ADarren HoughMark Poustie/Unlisted PlayerThorndale4220
Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals:322012