Wirral Summer Tennis Mixed Bowling League 2018

 

Match Results

2018 Weekly Results for James Tanner-Davies (Bertram)

Mixed

1 Team Mixed Division 3
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 10th JulAAlan DunnBen Sweeney/John McNicholasThorndale 2202
Tue 10th JulABarbara DavisonBen Sweeney/Rula SmithThorndale 2202
Played: , Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals:40
2 Team Mixed Division 5
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 24th AprAAlan DunnJack Dooley/Daniel TraversBirkenhead 2202
Tue 24th AprALiz GrealisJack Dooley/Rhoda Unsworth (nee Dooley)Birkenhead 2202
Tue 1st MayHSally DowellAndy Minnis/Lesley McCaffreyPinewood 2202
Tue 1st MayHIan ParryAndy Minnis/Neil ClaytonPinewood 2220
Tue 8th MayHAlan DunnChris Hopewell/Matt WardThorndale 4321
Tue 8th MayHBarbara FisherChris Hopewell/Maxine PriceThorndale 4220
Tue 15th MayAIan ParryMartin Wrench/Barry MackeyPrenton 4220
Tue 15th MayAHelen MorganMartin Wrench/Toni CrowePrenton 4312
Tue 22nd MayAJonathan MonksHoward Smart/Mike HedderickHeswall 4321
Tue 22nd MayAHelen MorganHoward Smart/Nicola GillespieHeswall 4202
Tue 29th MayHLiz GrealisIan Gauntlett/Claire LesterOxton 3220
Tue 29th MayHDave MartinIan Gauntlett/Darren HoughOxton 3220
Tue 5th JunAJeannie CarterTony Lydiate/Alice GoldstrawNeston 5321
Tue 5th JunAAlan DunnTony Lydiate/Pete ChapelleNeston 5220
Tue 12th JunHSally DowellJack Dooley/Suzie CooperBirkenhead 2202
Tue 12th JunHJonathan MonksJack Dooley/Werner ZimmermannBirkenhead 2202
Tue 19th JunALiz GrealisGarry Jones/Lesley McCaffreyPinewood 2202
Tue 19th JunARob GreenGarry Jones/Neil ClaytonPinewood 2202
Tue 26th JunAIan ParryPaul Davies/Jordan StubbsThorndale 4312
Tue 26th JunAHelen MorganPaul Davies/Maxine PriceThorndale 4312
Tue 3rd JulHBarbara FisherWalk Over/Jane CollinsPrenton 4220
Tue 3rd JulHAlan DunnWalk Over/Walk OverPrenton 4220
Tue 17th JulABarbara FisherJack Anderson/Kate LattinOxton 3202
Tue 17th JulAJonathan MonksJack Anderson/Neil McLaughlinOxton 3312
Tue 24th JulHBarbara FisherPete Chapelle/Lucy WilsonNeston 5321
Tue 24th JulHDave MartinPete Chapelle/Stefan FischerNeston 5321
Played: 26, Won: 13, Lost: 13, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals:613031

Mens

Team Mens Division 3
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 22nd AprAAlan DunnCraig Bell/Paul HigginsPSunlight1312
Sun 22nd AprAAlan DunnNick Hill/Alexander HillPSunlight1220
Sun 6th MayAPaul EvansLewis Burns/Geoff GuestAlderley3202
Sun 6th MayAPaul EvansPeter Akery/Roger WarbrickAlderley3202
Sun 13th MayHPaul EvansDave Colebourne/Martin CubbinThorndale4202
Sun 13th MayHPaul EvansTom Fazackerley/Chris HopewellThorndale4220
Sun 20th MayARob GreenBrian Hadfield/Christopher CouchNCheshire1220
Sun 20th MayARob GreenMike Kenny/Peter FerrettNCheshire1321
Sun 27th MayHIan ParryMicky Greenham/Alex GregoryThorndale3321
Sun 27th MayHIan ParryWill Hankinson/Alex BerghThorndale3220
Sun 10th JunHAlastair HamiltonMark Nelson/Geoff StottPSunlight1220
Sun 10th JunHAlastair HamiltonTom Nelson/Wes BriggsPSunlight1312
Sun 17th JunAIan ParryAndy Cummins/Brian BeaverPrenton3220
Sun 17th JunAIan ParryLes Collins/Mark OcconorPrenton3220
Sun 24th JunHMike DaviesDave Porteous/Mark HowardAlderley3312
Sun 24th JunHMike DaviesMark Goodchild/Thomas BlanchfieldAlderley3220
Mon 2nd JulAAlastair HamiltonAndy Beggs/Tom FazackerleyThorndale4321
Mon 2nd JulAAlastair HamiltonMartin Cubbin/Jed CubbinThorndale4321
Sun 8th JulHAlastair HamiltonBrian Hadfield/Mike KennyNCheshire1220
Sun 8th JulHAlastair HamiltonMarco Candeloro/Peter FerrettNCheshire1220
Sun 15th JulAPaul EvansChris Hopewell/Will HankinsonThorndale3321
Sun 15th JulAPaul EvansJosh Evans/Alex GregoryThorndale3202
Played: 22, Won: 15, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 8, Totals:523319