Wirral Tennis Open League 2018/19

 

Match Results

2018 Weekly Results for Matt Ward (Thorndale)

Mixed

3 Team Mixed Division 4
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 24th Apr1HDave ColebournePaolo Masuzzo/Josh ConnollyP Sunlight 1220
Tue 24th Apr1HLesley CubbinPaolo Masuzzo/Sarah RymerP Sunlight 1220
Played: 23, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 9, Totals:44
4 Team Mixed Division 5
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 1st May2HWill TobinWerner Zimmermann/Daniel TraversBirkenhead 2202
Tue 1st May2HLynne DoswellWerner Zimmermann/Rhoda Unsworth (nee Dooley)Birkenhead 2202
Tue 8th May3AChris HopewellAlan Dunn/James Tanner-DaviesBertram 2312
Tue 8th May3ALesley CubbinAlan Dunn/Liz GrealisBertram 2202
Tue 29th May6HHillary ThomasSimon Speirs/Alice GoldstrawNeston 5220
Tue 29th May6HWill TobinSimon Speirs/Nick FearnleyNeston 5220
Tue 5th Jun7ALynne DoswellDarren Hough/Claire LesterOxton 3220
Tue 5th Jun7AChris HopewellDarren Hough/Koby GarrityOxton 3220
Tue 12th Jun8HWill TobinMark Keighley/Damian RedfernPinewood 2220
Tue 12th Jun8H Faye HankinsonMark Keighley/Sandra WelchPinewood 2220
Tue 19th Jun9AWill TobinJack Dooley/Daniel TraversBirkenhead 2202
Tue 19th Jun9AMaxine PriceJack Dooley/Janet Almond (nee Ream)Birkenhead 2202
Tue 3rd Jul11AChris HopewellJames Burns/James SimpsonHeswall 4220
Tue 3rd Jul11A Faye HankinsonJames Burns/Jo DeaconHeswall 4202
Tue 17th Jul13A Faye HankinsonPete Chapelle/Emma NicolNeston 5220
Tue 17th Jul13AWill TobinPete Chapelle/James WakeNeston 5220
Tue 24th Jul14HDaphne HughesSteve Russell/Georgina HodgesOxton 3202
Tue 24th Jul14HWill TobinSteve Russell/Paul LesterOxton 3220
Played: 23, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 9, Totals:3721
5 Team Mixed Division 6
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 22nd May5ALeona HepkeBrian Hadfield/Colette SmithBirkenhead 4220
Tue 22nd May5AWill TobinBrian Hadfield/John CooperBirkenhead 4220
Tue 10th Jul11AWill TobinRichard Smith/Alan EvansWallasey M 3220
Tue 10th Jul11ALeona HepkeRichard Smith/Jen WarburtonWallasey M 3220
Played: 4, Won: 16, Lost: -12, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 9, Totals:880

Mens

Team Mens Division 1
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Thu 26th Apr3HGeoff WardAlex Rice/Arian ForouhandehWallaseyM1202
Thu 26th Apr3HGeoff WardPaul James/Richard LewisWallaseyM1202
Thu 17th May1HJosh EvansJack Coyle/Mike WakeNeston1202
Thu 17th May1HJosh EvansMatt Murray/Thom JonesNeston1202
Mon 25th Jun10HBen AugerPaul James/Richard LewisWallaseyM1220
Mon 25th Jun10HBen AugerPeter Millar/Dan HutchingsWallaseyM1321
Sun 15th Jul3AAdam AugarBen Hockley/Ian MayhewHelsby1202
Sun 15th Jul3AAdam AugarJames Hartley/Harry EllisHelsby1220
Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals:17611