Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Match Results

2019 Weekly Results for Ben Usher (Bertram)

Mixed

1 Team Mixed Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1ABarbara DavisonMatt Kerrigan/Katie HaltonOxton 2220
Tue 30th Apr1AAndy TurnerMatt Kerrigan/Richard AzurdiaOxton 2202
Tue 7th May1HMatty MatelliniMatt Murray/Gerald LeggNeston 3321
Tue 7th May1HSally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)Matt Murray/Mia DaviesNeston 3110
Tue 14th May2AMatty MatelliniJonathan Hall/Alan PorteousAlderley 2220
Tue 14th May2ASally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)Jonathan Hall/Clare HarrisonAlderley 2220
Tue 21st May2HMatty MatelliniKenny Bryce/Gareth MaileyHeswall 2220
Tue 21st May2HSally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)Kenny Bryce/Moira MorganHeswall 2211
Tue 28th May3ASally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)Ian Howard/Jill TroxlerPrenton 3220
Tue 28th May3AAndy TurnerIan Howard/Nikolai EdwardsPrenton 3220
Sun 9th Jun4HAndy TurnerGuy Ellice-Clark/Geoff ForsterHoylake 3202
Sun 9th Jun4HSally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)Guy Ellice-Clark/Jess BarrHoylake 3321
Tue 18th Jun4HMatty MatelliniAlex Chapman/Neil MclaughlinOxton 2220
Tue 18th Jun4HSally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)Alex Chapman/Teresa HodgesOxton 2220
Mon 24th Jun5ASally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)Aly Banks/Leanne SmithPinewood 1220
Mon 24th Jun5AAndy TurnerAly Banks/Sandy BurrowsPinewood 1202
Tue 25th Jun5ASally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)Jack Coyle/Mia DaviesNeston 3321
Tue 25th Jun5AMatty MatelliniJack Coyle/Steve SuttonNeston 3220
Tue 2nd Jul5HSally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)Richard Moore/Emma GuestAlderley 2220
Tue 2nd Jul5HMatty MatelliniRichard Moore/Stephen ElliottAlderley 2220
Tue 9th Jul6AJames Tanner-DaviesJoe Furlong/Sam TempestHeswall 2220
Tue 9th Jul6ATracy NobleJoe Furlong/Sue DaviesHeswall 2312
Tue 16th Jul6HSally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)Kevin Warburton/Amy PembertonPrenton 3220
Tue 16th Jul6HMatty MatelliniKevin Warburton/Nikolai EdwardsPrenton 3220
Tue 23rd Jul7AJames Tanner-DaviesHarry Ellice-Clark/Simon BirchallHoylake 3202
Tue 23rd Jul7ASally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)Harry Ellice-Clark/Viv PennellHoylake 3202
Tue 30th Jul7HSally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)Aly Banks/Alison KeighleyPinewood 1202
Tue 30th Jul7HJames Tanner-DaviesAly Banks/Sandy BurrowsPinewood 1202
Played: 28, Won: 18, Lost: 10, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 9, Totals:593920

Mens

Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 26th May3HJames Tanner-DaviesDave Gatti/Paul MaddocksUpton1202
Sun 26th May3HJames Tanner-DaviesGeoff Dewhurst/Callum MurphyUpton1220
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals:422