Wirral Tennis League 2019/20

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Ladies Division 3
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Nicola RobertsHeswall C1073070241684218
2Rachel WilliamsHelsby A1293075271984020
3=Nicky BeggsThorntonH A12660502614124020
3=Amanda GillardThorntonH A14680433014164020
5Ali MunroHoole A1064060231493822
6Gill ChappellGlanAber B12750582915143624
7Bethan CubbinThorndale A660010013121342
8Tara WestHoole A862075191363414
9Felicity PochinTarvin A86207518126324
10=Rogerson SueThorndale A65108314113306
10=Ros RobertsTarvin A65108314113306
12Kate GoldthorpeHelsby A1073070201463018
13Stephanie ReesHoole A65108315114288
14Willemien Van Der HoevenHeswall C853063191182820
15Jenny HarrowHelsby A871088181442610
16Carol JonkmanGlanAber B853063191092412
17Laurie WilliamsHelsby A660010013121222
18Gabrielle PrescottHeswall C844050199102226
19Angie SavilleThorndale A835038188102226
20Michelle WhalleyHoole A65108313112204
21Lyn BrownThorntonH A1046040228142028
22Samantha AndrewsHeswall C835038198112028
23Jody EtheridgeChester B12570422511142040
24Jane LeylandTarvin A6330501477186
25Yvonne ParkerChester B835038166101830
26Sheena SchofieldThorntonH A431075963168
27Grace BerryHeswall C4220501064168
28Sarah SavageHelsby A63305015781620
29Alison SmithChester B62403314681620
30Sophie LebrocqGlanAber B826025186121632
31=Catherine StothartChester B4220509541410
31=Jill NicholsonGlanAber B62403315691410
33Julia BondThorndale A2200100440120
34Julia BurgessTarvin A43107511651212
35=Pat McGettiganGlanAber B4220508441212
35=Catherine MasonTarvin A42205012661212
35=Chloe WilliamsHelsby A4220508441212
38Gill HillThorntonH A62403312481224
39Carol NeedhamHelsby A2200100541102
40Patricia TrillChester B43107597284
41Grace WongHeswall C21105053284
42Alison BennettHeswall C413025936816
43=Bea RobertsChester B43107586266
43=Anne MellowsChester B43107586266
45=Pat BoydChester B21105042266
45=Liz CatonThorndale A21105042266
45=Georgia HepkeThorndale A21105042266
45=Becky SimpsonHoole A21105042266
49Rafat Arshad RobertsGlanAber B404001138618
50Holly LindbergHoole A83503818711630
51=Rowena OkellTarvin A21105052348
51=Sian GarrettThorntonH A21105052348
51=Angela PridgeonHeswall C21105052348
54=Maxine PriceThorndale A413025927420
54=Lynn SuttonThorndale A413025927420
56Rhian PerryTarvin A6060014212432
57=Alida DroppertChester B20200514210
57=Rula SmithThorndale A20200514210
57=Sue BrittonGlanAber B40400918210
57=Hazel WilkinsonGlanAber B20200514210
61Kate MansfieldHoole A220010044000
62=Janet StewartTarvin A2020040400
62=Jane MitchellTarvin A2020040400
64Anthea DayHoole A422050844012
65=Margaret TaylorChester B20200404012
65=Katie SmithThorndale A20200404012
65=Holly JohnstoneThorndale A20200404012
65=Annie DoyleHoole A20200404012
65=Jo HoulbrookTarvin A20200404012
65=Karen EliottTarvin A20200404012
65=Julie HassellTarvin A20200404012
65=Vanessa ArdenTarvin A20200404012
65=Nicola GrantHeswall C20200404012