HEAD Wirral Tennis League 2019/20

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Ladies Division 3
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Rachel WilliamsHelsby A2820807163432011850
2Amanda GillardThorntonH A30171305770412911070
3Nicky BeggsThorntonH A28171106165402510860
4Nicola RobertsHeswall C2617906561382310056
5Stephanie ReesHoole A20173085443599822
6Gill ChappellGlanAber B221660735335189042
7Willemien Van Der HoevenHeswall C201460704630168040
8Ali MunroHoole A201370654629177842
9Carol NeedhamHelsby A14140010032284768
10Samantha AndrewsHeswall C2412120505528277470
11Kate GoldthorpeHelsby A2211110505026247062
12Felicity PochinTarvin A161150693926136828
13Michelle WhalleyHoole A14113079302376618
14Gabrielle PrescottHeswall C201190554524216456
15Jody EtheridgeChester B2211110504924256468
16Jill NicholsonGlanAber B14950643523126024
17Jane LeylandTarvin A161150693723146036
18Jenny HarrowHelsby A161150694024165838
19Tara WestHoole A161060633822165640
20Yvonne ParkerChester B249150385421335490
21Carol JonkmanGlanAber B12102083282085220
22Catherine StothartChester B188100444119225058
23Ros RobertsTarvin A12660503017134428
24Bea RobertsChester B16790443717204452
25Bethan CubbinThorndale A87108817143408
26Julia BondThorndale A1073070231584020
27Pat McGettiganGlanAber B166100383414204056
28Ruby RobertsHoole A862075171343810
29Alison SmithChester B14680433315183846
30=Catherine MasonTarvin A12660503216163636
30=Sarah SavageHelsby A12660503015153636
32Sheena SchofieldThorntonH A186120334215273672
33=Georgia HepkeThorndale A862075171253414
33=Rogerson SueThorndale A862075191363414
35Lyn BrownThorntonH A186120334315283474
36Laurie WilliamsHelsby A660010014122324
37Gill HillThorntonH A165110313511242868
38Anthea DayHoole A10550502210122634
39Sophie LebrocqGlanAber B183150174010302682
40=Polly ChappellGlanAber B4400100880240
40=Julia Garcia-DiazHoole A4400100880240
42Alex DayHoole A64206714952412
43Sarah LamingHelsby A64206713852214
44Angie SavilleThorndale A835038188102226
45Maxine PriceThorndale A1239025289192250
46Liz CatonThorndale A431075862186
47Grace BerryHeswall C4220501064168
48Anne MellowsChester B63305015781620
49Rula SmithThorndale A4220509541410
50Jane MitchellTarvin A62403313581422
51Julia BurgessTarvin A14311021327251470
52=Jenny MoscripThorndale A2200100440120
52=Lotte HollowayGlanAber B2200100440120
52=Laura WebbGlanAber B2200100440120
55Julie HassellTarvin A4220508441212
56Chloe WilliamsHelsby A62403312481224
57Holly JohnstoneThorndale A1028020246181248
58Angela PridgeonHeswall C42205011561014
59Holly LindbergHoole A826025195141038
60Rafat Arshad RobertsGlanAber B1211108285231062
61=Patricia TrillChester B21105053284
61=Sue DaviesHeswall C21105053284
61=Grace WongHeswall C21105053284
64=Pat BoydChester B413025936816
64=Alison BennettHeswall C413025936816
66Lucy BowkerThorndale A82602518414840
67Becky SimpsonHoole A21105042266
68=Hazel WilkinsonGlanAber B4130251037618
68=Annie DoyleHoole A413025826618
70Rowena OkellTarvin A61501714311630
71Sian GarrettThorntonH A21105052348
72=Lynn SuttonThorndale A413025927420
72=Dulcie BuckleHeswall C413025927420
74Sue BrittonGlanAber B6060014212432
75Rhian PerryTarvin A8080018216444
76Alida DroppertChester B20200514210
77Janet StewartTarvin A40400918222
78=Rachel RamskillChester B20200404012
78=Margaret TaylorChester B20200404012
78=Katie SmithThorndale A20200404012
78=Karen EliottTarvin A20200404012
78=Evie PutnamHelsby A20200404012
78=Nicola GrantHeswall C20200404012
84Jo HoulbrookTarvin A40400808024
85Vanessa ArdenTarvin A8080016016048