HEAD Wirral Tennis League 2019/20

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Ladies Division 3
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Rachel WilliamsHelsby A2620607759431611838
2Amanda GillardThorntonH A28171106165402510860
3Nicky BeggsThorntonH A2617906560392110650
4Nicola RobertsHeswall C241680675535209450
5Stephanie ReesHoole A16142088362978016
6Willemien Van Der HoevenHeswall C201460704630168040
7Carol NeedhamHelsby A14140010032284768
8Ali MunroHoole A181260674126157038
9Kate GoldthorpeHelsby A201190554626207050
10Felicity PochinTarvin A161150693926136828
11Gill ChappellGlanAber B181260674527186642
12Samantha AndrewsHeswall C2210120455124276270
13Jenny HarrowHelsby A141130793624125826
14Jody EtheridgeChester B2010100504321225862
15Carol JonkmanGlanAber B12102083282085220
16Gabrielle PrescottHeswall C18990504120215256
17Michelle WhalleyHoole A1082080221754812
18Jill NicholsonGlanAber B12750583119124824
19Jane LeylandTarvin A14950643319144836
20Tara WestHoole A14860573218144836
21Catherine StothartChester B16790443617194650
22Yvonne ParkerChester B208120404317264674
23Ros RobertsTarvin A12660503017134428
24Bethan CubbinThorndale A87108817143408
25Pat McGettiganGlanAber B14680433014164044
26Bea RobertsChester B12660502714133834
27=Alison SmithChester B12660502814143636
27=Sarah SavageHelsby A12660503015153636
29Laurie WilliamsHelsby A660010014122324
30Sheena SchofieldThorntonH A165110313713243264
31Rogerson SueThorndale A65108314113306
32Lyn BrownThorntonH A165110313813253066
33Gill HillThorntonH A165110313511242868
34Julia BondThorndale A64206713942610
35Sophie LebrocqGlanAber B163130193610262670
36Julia Garcia-DiazHoole A4400100880240
37Georgia HepkeThorndale A64206712842412
38Catherine MasonTarvin A10460402812162436
39Sarah LamingHelsby A4400100981222
40Angie SavilleThorndale A835038188102226
41Ruby RobertsHoole A431075972204
42Liz CatonThorndale A431075862186
43Maxine PriceThorndale A835038187111830
44Grace BerryHeswall C4220501064168
45Anne MellowsChester B43107510641410
46Rula SmithThorndale A4220509541410
47Julia BurgessTarvin A14311021327251470
48=Jenny MoscripThorndale A2200100440120
48=Laura WebbGlanAber B2200100440120
50=Anthea DayHoole A62403312481224
50=Chloe WilliamsHelsby A62403312481224
52Holly LindbergHoole A826025195141038
53Rafat Arshad RobertsGlanAber B1211108285231062
54=Patricia TrillChester B21105053284
54=Sue DaviesHeswall C21105053284
54=Grace WongHeswall C21105053284
57=Pat BoydChester B413025936816
57=Alison BennettHeswall C413025936816
59Lucy BowkerThorndale A62403314410828
60Holly JohnstoneThorndale A82602518414840
61Becky SimpsonHoole A21105042266
62=Hazel WilkinsonGlanAber B4130251037618
62=Annie DoyleHoole A413025826618
64Rowena OkellTarvin A61501714311630
65=Alex DayHoole A21105052348
65=Sian GarrettThorntonH A21105052348
65=Angela PridgeonHeswall C21105052348
68=Lynn SuttonThorndale A413025927420
68=Dulcie BuckleHeswall C413025927420
70Sue BrittonGlanAber B6060014212432
71Rhian PerryTarvin A8080018216444
72Alida DroppertChester B20200514210
73=Janet StewartTarvin A40400918222
73=Jane MitchellTarvin A40400918222
75=Rachel RamskillChester B20200404012
75=Margaret TaylorChester B20200404012
75=Katie SmithThorndale A20200404012
75=Karen EliottTarvin A20200404012
75=Julie HassellTarvin A20200404012
75=Evie PutnamHelsby A20200404012
75=Nicola GrantHeswall C20200404012
82Jo HoulbrookTarvin A40400808024
83Vanessa ArdenTarvin A8080016016048