Wirral Tennis League 2018/19

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Ladies Division 1
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Alli LewisWallaseyM A26251096535121524
2Nichola SmithWallaseyM A24231096494721404
3Flo MalherbeBrymbo A221930864639711418
4Fiona RussellBrymbo A2619707354391511442
5Ceri ChangChester A2819906857381911256
6Katie LangBrymbo A201820904236610416
7Natalie FaulknerPrenton A2417707151361510440
8Kat OakleyBrymbo A20164080413389822
9=Sue PatonHeswall A221660734732159042
9=Neve BeamishNeston A221660734933169042
11Zoe McIntoshChester A18153083373078820
12Kathy CliffordNeston A201460704329148238
13Sharon ClarkGlanAber A201370654529168040
14Vicky WoolfeWallaseyM A221390594828207854
15Bryony FarrPrenton A201280604326177446
16Jenny RowlandsNeston A28121604364273768100
17Laura SwettenhamGlanAber A2010100504221216060
18Sue A BennettHeswall A2210120454520255874
19Barbara BloorHeswall A12102083262065616
20Deb GodboldGlanAber A16970563620165442
21Linda SimpsonHeswall A1082080211654614
22Victoria TwistPrenton A187110393715224464
23Andree SimsGlanAber A207130354416284278
24Lotte HollowayGlanAber A206140304616304080
25Lara WeddNeston A853063171163216
26Christine SmithWallaseyM A12570422712153240
27Shannon HighHeswall A14680433012183252
28=Heather LawrenceChester A14590362911183252
28=Ruth MitchellChester A14590362911183252
30Natalie SullivanWallaseyM A65108312102306
31Maddie JonesNeston A165110313612243066
32Sue MarcksAlderley A185130284012283078
33Sally Ann BuckleHeswall A14590362910192856
34Rachel TwissBrymbo A835038199102424
35Marianne CharltonPrenton A1248033248162448
36Sue EdwardsPrenton A18414022389292484
37Louise BrownAlderley A224180184793822110
38=Rachel RamskillChester A431075862186
38=Lydia MountfordWallaseyM A4310751073186
40Ruth MeadWallaseyM A844050198111830
41Clare HarrisonAlderley A22220094984118114
42Alli LoaderWallaseyM A62403314681620
43Geraldine PhoenixNeston A43107510641410
44Hannah HunterPrenton A2200100440120
45Samantha EvansAlderley A12210017265211260
46Cora Jayne MeadeWallaseyM A2200100541102
47Suzi PowersPrenton A4220509451014
48Sarah GuestAlderley A817013184141038
49Amy CapstickChester A1411307304261074
50=Donna TaitBrymbo A21105042266
50=Lucy TaylorHeswall A21105042266
50=Juliet FearnelyNeston A21105042266
50=Jenny StrongNeston A21105042266
50=Debbie JonesPrenton A21105042266
55Anne MellowsChester A413025826618
56Becky AshtonPrenton A61501712210630
57Alison SmithChester A81701316214642
58Steph NevilleGlanAber A21105052348
59Sue FoxBrymbo A404001028420
60Mel BrooksNeston A61501713211432
61Ann HolianAlderley A100100022220456
62Trisha ThomasWallaseyM A20200514210
63=Corrine DicksonBrymbo A20200404012
63=Yvonne ParkerChester A20200404012
63=Patricia TrillChester A20200404012
63=Dawn SwettenhamGlanAber A20200404012
63=Mia DaviesNeston A20200404012
63=Amy PembertonPrenton A20200404012
69=Catherine StothartChester A40400808024
69=Sue MiddletonGlanAber A40400808024
69=Emma GuestAlderley A40400808024
69=Gill DaviesPrenton A40400808024