Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Ladies Division 1
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Nichola SmithWallasey M A242400100484801440
2Alli LewisWallasey M A22211095444221266
3Ceri ChangChester A2518707254391511238
4Kathy CliffordNeston A2419507950381211034
5Vicky WoolfeWallasey M A2217507748361210326
6Sue PatonHeswall A2418607555381710242
7Fiona RussellBrymbo A241770715436189846
8Zoe McIntoshChester A201550754332119228
9Barbara BloorHeswall A18153083383088622
10Flo MalherbeBrymbo A201460704329148238
11Kat OakleyBrymbo A221480645131208250
12Neve BeamishNeston A181440783828108028
13Sue A BennettHeswall A2612140465527287878
14Jenny RowlandsNeston A2211110504725227260
15Claire AytonGlan Aber A2412120505728297074
16Heather LawrenceChester A2511140445927326882
17Deb GodboldGlan Aber A2211110505326276468
18Christine SmithWallasey M A161150693623136330
19Linda SimpsonHeswall A12102083282175616
20Laura SwettenhamGlan Aber A14950643018125034
21Lydia MountfordWallasey M A880010016160480
22Donna TaitBrymbo A1082080201644812
23Andre SimsGlan Aber A208120404116254674
24Catriona IrvingHeswall B2671902760194146110
25Caroline SteinKelsall A14770502915144440
26Moira MorganHeswall B188100444218244464
27Juliet FearnelyNeston A186120334217254464
28Claire BreretonKelsall A12840672917124230
29Gaynor HawthornthwaiteKelsall A2481603354173740104
30Jenny SandersonKelsall A14680432912173450
31Ruth MitchellChester A174130244114273468
32Carol JonkmanBrymbo A65108315114288
33Rachel TwissBrymbo A853063171072820
34Julie RiselyHeswall B184140224211312484
35=Polly ChappellGlan Aber A4400100981222
35=Emma FearnleyNeston A4400100981222
37Anne MellowsChester A844050199102226
38Viv KingHeswall A835038177102028
39Coral RichardsNeston A14311021318232064
40Trisha ThomasWallasey M A4310751073186
41Alison SmithChester A1037030248161842
42Dawn SwettenhamGlan Aber A16313019326261878
43Gayle PetherKelsall A18315017409311887
44Sally Ann BuckleHeswall A14212014306241668
45Lynn OBrienHeswall B26224085354814142
46=Lucy TaylorHeswall A2200100440120
46=Christine ThomasWallasey M A2200100440120
46=Yaya JamkrajangWallasey M A2200100440120
49Jenny StrongNeston A4220508441212
50Steph NevilleGlan Aber A817013184141038
51Sue FoxBrymbo A82602518414840
52=Mc Rae JoBrymbo A21105063366
52=Janet SingletonHeswall B21105042266
54Jayne NixonKelsall A121110826323666
55Zoe EvansChester A21105052348
56Sophie LebrocqGlan Aber A2020062448
57Geraldine PhoenixNeston A413025927420
58Julie ShankeyKelsall A81701317215444
59Bea RobertsChester A1010031224
60=Lucy JamiesonHeswall A20200514210
60=Moira MorganHeswall A20200514210
60=Julie RiselyHeswall A20200514210
63Viv HarrisonKelsall A40400918222
64Meg BlackKelsall A6060013211231
65Sally Ann BuckleHeswall B6060013112234
66=Jill NicholsonGlan Aber A20200404012
66=Grace WongHeswall A20200404012
66=Sue A BennettHeswall B20200404012
66=Samantha HowdenHeswall B20200404012
66=Niamh KirbyNeston A20200404012
66=Jan BerghWallasey M A20200404012
66=Carole SeeryWallasey M A20200404012
73Grace WongHeswall B40400808024
74=Linda OckendenHeswall B8080016016048