Wirral Summer Tennis League 2019

Mixed League

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Mixed Division 6
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Julia FidlerCOaks2262510965450414610
2Phil BrookCOaks2181800100363601080
3Emma ThuraisingamBirkenhead 32418607550371310836
4Ronan DuffeyBirkenhead 32216607349371210626
5Jennie AllisonCOaks218171094383531026
6Louie SnellOxton 3201730854536910020
7Jen WarburtonWallasey M 32216607346341210032
8Alan EvansWallasey M 3221570685134179240
9Lucy O’HalloranBirkenhead 3241590635131208856
10Jaqui BridgeWallasey M 32615110585531248868
11Mark FidlerCOaks2201550754531148436
12Helen JoblingUpton 3181440784130118226
13Richard SmithWallasey M 3221480644729188250
14Sarah ReesCOaks21413109329272804
15Nichola MackayWallasey M 3221390594527188052
16Richard DaintyCOaks21413109328262786
17Anne ForresterHeswall 4181350723927127632
18Jo JohnstonUpton 3201280604226167644
19Jack AndersonOxton 31412118630264759
20=David CoombsBirkenhead 316124075352697422
20=Kyle OrourkeUpton 316124075352697422
22Alton JonesBirkenhead 314122086282447212
23Deborah LloydOxton 3201172554225177248
24Rose WiseOxton 312120010025241702
25=Zoe MorrisOxton 314122086312567014
25=Annie DoyleCOaks214122086292457014
27Michael JohnsonUpton 314113079332586816
28Philippa StottP Sunlight 2161240753524116630
29Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 314113079292276420
30Mike FryerUpton 3161060633824146432
31Sheena SchofieldP Sunlight 22010100504624226456
32Abbie MacdonaldBirkenhead 312111092262246210
33Kevin CliffeCOaks212102083242046012
34Carole SeeryWallasey M 3161060633220126036
35Claudia CorriganUpton 318981504122195949
36Lesley MooreCOaks210100010021201582
37Steven HowardWallasey M 32210120454721265874
38Paul LesterOxton 3141040713221115628
39Joe CopelandWallasey M 314950643220125430
40Richard WheadonCOaks2109109023194528
41Darren HoughBirkenhead 416970563720175244
42Claire LesterOxton 314761503118135133
43Steve KitchenerCOaks21091090221845010
44Harry FitzherbertBirkenhead 31082080231855010
45Thomas TestoUpton 314860573118135034
46Nick MooreP Sunlight 216880503518175046
47Mark UptonOxton 318990504019215058
48Glen PennHeswall 41082080211654614
49Alison BennettHeswall 416880503517184650
50Max FormanBirkenhead 312741582616104527
51James BennettHeswall 4880010018162444
52Barbara SmithUpton 4188100443816224464
53=Sylvia ReedHeswall 41073070201464218
53=Peter GrahamPinewood 31073070221574218
55Alex Learmont HughesHeswall 487108817143408
56Nicola GillespieHeswall 41064060221484020
57Anya BrownUpton 314680433014164044
58Cathy WillarsCOaks2871088201553810
59Ursula CookBirkenhead 31073070221483822
60Leanne EllisP Sunlight 212660502915143834
61Paul RadcliffeP Sunlight 216790443414203858
62Ted HopkinsNeston 612660502613133636
63Andrea BlundellP Sunlight 212570422914153636
64Steph PembertonPinewood 3186120333813253672
65Mary McQueCOaks2660010013121342
66Lucy AndrewsOxton 3862075171253414
67Fiona SmithBirkenhead 3853063181263414
68Paul OffleyUpton 412660502512133438
69Steve EllisPinewood 314680432912173450
70Fiona Goldstraw (nee Dickson)Neston 6225170234813353498
71Mark TollertonP Sunlight 212480332812163240
72Rosemary GrahamPinewood 314590362911183252
73Dave PrescottHeswall 4862075191273018
74=Anthony MeasuresBirkenhead 365108313103288
74=Nathan DaintyCOaks265108313103288
74=Luke DisleyCOaks265108313103288
77=Ashley HillWallasey M 3853063171072820
77=Nathan ORourkeUpton 3853063171072820
79Esther LindesayOxton 310550502512132832
80=Gary ClampittPinewood 312570422711162844
80=Keith JonesUpton 412570422711162844
82Kiran RileyUpton 384315016972721
83Yvette RandallBirkenhead 3143101213311222757
84Jack PrescottHeswall 4844050191092622
85Liz DaviesWallasey M 31046040219122634
86June MacdonaldBirkenhead 41449129299202559
87=Ellie FleetwoodWallasey M 34400100880240
87=Keith JonesUpton 34400100880240
87=Mike DunleavyOxton 34400100880240
87=Kate WiggettOxton 34400100880240
87=Monica SemperlottiCOaks24400100880240
87=Olivia BentleyCOaks24400100880240
93Paul MabonUpton 364206714952412
94=Alice GoldstrawNeston 684405016882424
94=Thomas LichyP Sunlight 284405018992424
96Tony BellNeston 61046040229132436
97Geoff StottP Sunlight 2143110213310232460
98=Les WellansWallasey M 34400100981222
98=Wendy SimpsonUpton 34400100981222
100Richard ElstonCOaks264206715962214
101Tony JerramNeston 6835038188102226
102Lesley CarberryUpton 41046040218132238
103=Anthony MeasuresBirkenhead 41239025268182250
103=Stephen LeakeP Sunlight 21239025268182250
105Rhoslin AtkinsonP Sunlight 218414022399302286
106Aaron JamesHeswall 444001001082204
107Annette SmallHeswall 463305013762016
108Vicky HeathUpton 4844050188102028
109Sheila RydeUpton 41248033268182052
110Kiran RileyUpton 414311021318232064
111=Maddie OrourkeUpton 363305014771818
111=Chris RobertsUpton 363305012661818
113Sarah MedeirosBirkenhead 4835038166101830
114=Ursula CookBirkenhead 41037030227151842
114=Karen TeaguePinewood 31037030206141842
114=Nina HornellUpton 41037030206141842
117Paul TestoUpton 41239025246181854
118John CooperBirkenhead 4834138187111731
119Liz RobinsonUpton 463305013671620
120Dave 1 HillUpton 4835038176111632
121Gill Hill 1P Sunlight 262313312571521
122Helen YorkeNeston 64220509541410
123=Sophia RayHeswall 462403313581422
123=Nick HillP Sunlight 262403313581422
125=Caroline HopkinsNeston 6826025196131434
125=David DaviesPinewood 3826025175121434
127Mike HughesUpton 41028020215161446
128Richard StokellBirkenhead 412210017255201458
129Lillie O’HalloranBirkenhead 414212014295241470
130=Jack DooleyBirkenhead 32200100440120
130=Werner ZimmermannBirkenhead 32200100440120
130=Darren HoughBirkenhead 32200100440120
130=Lynn LarssonBirkenhead 32200100440120
130=Mike BurnsHeswall 42200100440120
130=Clare WrightHeswall 42200100440120
130=David CoombsBirkenhead 42200100440120
130=Alton JonesBirkenhead 42200100440120
130=Sammy HowarthBirkenhead 42200100440120
130=Shirley ForbesNeston 62200100440120
130=Keith CarmodyNeston 62200100440120
130=Marianne HuntP Sunlight 22200100440120
130=David JarvisP Sunlight 22200100440120
130=Sommerville LesleyPinewood 32200100440120
130=Jane GrahamWallasey M 32200100440120
130=Jess LattinOxton 32200100440120
130=Annie RobertsonOxton 32200100440120
130=Jo JohnstonUpton 42200100440120
148=Rhoda UnsworthBirkenhead 34220508441212
148=Sophie NelsonP Sunlight 24220508441212
148=Geoff DewhurstUpton 342205010551212
151=Caroline MorrisonNeston 662403312481224
151=Danyl WellsNeston 662403312481224
151=Alexander HillP Sunlight 262403312481224
151=Jill EdwardsUpton 462403312481224
155=Ben Westlake GuyHeswall 4826025164121236
155=Bob MizenHeswall 4826025185131236
155=Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 4826025206141236
155=Emma NicolNeston 6826025164121236
155=Nina HornellUpton 3826025164121236
160Debbie DaviesPinewood 31028020204161248
161=Roger HughesHeswall 4816113174131137
161=Alison DouglasHeswall 4816113174131137
163=Phil LinleyHeswall 42200100541102
163=Jacqueline HardyNeston 62200100541102
163=Julie SchofieldNeston 62200100541102
163=Aaron FleetwoodWallasey M 32200100541102
163=Matthew ForberWallasey M 32200100541102
163=Ken HillWallasey M 32200100541102
163=Laura MabonUpton 32200100541102
163=Dale ThomasCOaks22200100541102
163=Mike FryerUpton 42200100541102
163=Paul MabonUpton 42200100541102
163=Kyle OrourkeUpton 42200100541102
174Tony GarbeOxton 34220509451014
175Hannah PaulNeston 6826025195141038
176Dave GoldstrawNeston 614212014294251074
177Michael WithyOxton 3412125835915
178Les WilbyP Sunlight 2220010064284
179Graham CrichPinewood 321105053284
180=Ian BirchHeswall 4413025936816
180=Ed BurnsHeswall 44130251147816
180=Nigel HobroWallasey M 3413025936816
183Koby GarrityOxton 361501713310828
184Simon DugganPinewood 381701317314840
185James MellorPinewood 3101901021318852
186Stephen CourtBirkenhead 4121110825322864
187=John HeathmanBirkenhead 321105063366
187=Janet AlmondBirkenhead 321105042266
187=Mike HedderickHeswall 421105042266
187=Freya CrockerHeswall 421105042266
187=Lynn LarssonBirkenhead 421105042266
187=Issy NicolNeston 621105042266
187=Gwen PeersNeston 621105042266
187=Victoria DavisNeston 621105042266
187=Alexei LisitsaP Sunlight 221105042266
196=Julie CrowderHeswall 4413025826618
196=Katarina HighHeswall 4413025826618
196=Anouska KapoorBirkenhead 4413025826618
196=Paul ScallionP Sunlight 24130251037618
196=Barbara SmithUpton 34130251037618
196=Steve RussellOxton 34130251037618
202Peter BurrowsPinewood 381701316214642
203=Dan ClarkHeswall 4101901020218654
203=Brian Hadfield (mixed Only)Pinewood 3101901020218654
205Debbie KehoeBirkenhead 4121110824222666
206Terry MurphyOxton 36051013211531
207=Andrew PatonHeswall 421105052348
207=Steve OhalloranBirkenhead 421105052348
207=Simon SpeirsNeston 621105052348
207=Sue MurrayNeston 621105052348
207=Sue StewartNeston 621105052348
212Sarah StuartPinewood 3413025927420
213=Harry FitzherbertBirkenhead 4404001028420
213=Alistair BryceNeston 6404001028420
215Sandra WelchPinewood 38080018216444
216Sam BaileyP Sunlight 22011041339
217=John CooperBirkenhead 320200514210
217=James BurnsHeswall 420200514210
217=Grace MorrisonNeston 620200514210
217=Kate PriceNeston 620200514210
217=Tony BushNeston 620200514210
217=Ken NobleP Sunlight 220200514210
217=Sue WithyOxton 320200514210
217=Maddie OrourkeUpton 420200514210
225=Rohan SinghalHeswall 46060013112234
225=Nathan ORourkeUpton 46060013112234
227Lucy WilsonNeston 68080017116246
228Tom McIverNeston 61801800371362106
229=Debbie KehoeBirkenhead 320200404012
229=June MacdonaldBirkenhead 320200404012
229=Howard SmartHeswall 420200404012
229=Yasmin OjokBirkenhead 420200404012
229=Peter WoodallBirkenhead 420200404012
229=Peter TownshendNeston 620200404012
229=James WakeNeston 620200404012
229=Carol ClowesNeston 620200404012
229=Kirstie McmasterNeston 620200404012
229=Helen EllisPinewood 320200404012
229=Mark KeighleyPinewood 320200404012
229=June MaldonWallasey M 320200404012
229=Paul GardnerWallasey M 320200404012
229=Lesley CarberryUpton 320200404012
229=Jennifer CashinOxton 320200404012
229=Kate LattinOxton 320200404012
229=Ryan LesterOxton 320200404012
229=Kieran EdwardsUpton 420200404012
229=Anya BrownUpton 420200404012
229=Mcdonald OliverUpton 420200404012
229=Julie InghamUpton 420200404012
250=Alison WainwrightBirkenhead 440400808024
250=Grace RobinsonNeston 640400808024
250=Liam JamesNeston 640400808024
250=Dominic ClampittPinewood 340400808024
250=Claire LattinOxton 340400808024
255Mike BurtNeston 68080016016048
256Kevin WilsonNeston 6100100020020060
257Julie AtkinsonP Sunlight 2120120024024072