Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Main League

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 5
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1=Paul Anderson 1Neston B242130885244812618
1=Gerry KirbyNeston B242130885244812618
3Kevin ThompsonHooton B2418607556381810044
4Tom GrundyHoole B2816120576436289672
5Mike MerryNeston B201550754332119228
6Dan CarnePrenton C241590635734238856
7Alan GrundyHoole B2414100585532238658
8Nikolai EdwardsPrenton C201460704731168238
9Dave JonesHooton B181440784330137830
10Geoff DewhurstUpton VH B221390595028227458
11George WalkerUpton VH B181260673925147038
12Dave PomphreyPrenton C201190554626207050
13Dave PriceNeston B161240753625116828
14Nathan DaintyCheshire Oaks B201280604425196852
15John OConnellHoylake D161150693322116432
16Richard DaintyCheshire Oaks B161060633421136036
17Chris LeaHeswall C16880503517184650
18David DayHoole B1073070221574218
19Simon BirchallHoylake D87108817143408
20Richard WheadonCheshire Oaks B12660502815134032
21Richard ChestersNeston B862075171343810
22Peter HoggardUpton VH B660010012120360
23Joseph InnelliPrenton C10640602313103426
24Jonny ThompsonHoylake D660010014122324
25=Colin BannerHoylake D65108312102306
25=Frank BirchallHoylake D65108312102306
27Paul RaceNeston B844050191183018
28Pietro Del StrittoHoole B144100293312213054
29Ian BirchHeswall C14590363111202856
30Kevin CliffeCheshire Oaks B64206713942610
31Mark FidlerCheshire Oaks B1248033259162646
32Keith BebbingtonHooton B2442001751104126118
33Jim AndersenNeston B651083151052412
34Guy EdwardsPrenton C64206712842412
35Michael JohnsonUpton VH B12390252910192448
36Alistair EdwardsPrenton C4400100981222
37Sam TempestHeswall C844050199102226
38Andrew PatonHeswall C14311021329232262
39Tom ReaderHoole B44001001082204
40Kevin JenkinsonHoole B431075972204
41Tim PembertonPrenton C63305015872016
42Geoff KennedyPrenton C835038177102028
43Brian HadfieldHooton B14311021318232064
44=John AllisonCheshire Oaks B431075862186
44=Mike AshtonHooton B431075862186
46=Phil BrookCheshire Oaks B63305014771818
46=Chris RobertsUpton VH B63305012661818
48Mark SimpsonHoole B14311021328241866
49Tom HoltonPrenton C4220509541410
50Peter PerlakiUpton VH B12210017276211458
51=Joseph HudsonCheshire Oaks B2200100440120
51=Dave BrightHoole B2200100440120
51=Paul CottamHoylake D2200100440120
51=Nigel GillHoylake D2200100440120
51=Steve RobertsHoylake D2200100440120
51=Dan RothwellHoylake D2200100440120
51=Thomas JonesNeston B2200100440120
51=Chris ThomasPrenton C2200100440120
59=Richard ForsterHoole B4220508441212
59=John YorkeNeston B42205010551212
59=Ian HowardPrenton C42205010551212
59=Dave GattiUpton VH B42205010551212
63=Chris DochertyHoylake D62403314591224
63=Dave 1 HillUpton VH B62403314591224
65Serge OsulaCheshire Oaks B2200100541102
66Richard ElstonCheshire Oaks B615017144101026
67=Kate MerrickCheshire Oaks B21105053284
67=Natalie FaulknerPrenton C21105053284
67=Kevin CarberryUpton VH B21105053284
67=Sean CarberryUpton VH B21105053284
71Nicholas WorthingtonCheshire Oaks B4220501046816
72=David FordCheshire Oaks B4130251147816
72=Dale ThomasCheshire Oaks B413025936816
72=Howard SmartHeswall C413025936816
72=Mike FryerUpton VH B413025936816
76Kay BellHeswall C1621401334430888
77=Lewis QuailHeswall C21105063366
77=Becky SimpsonHoole B21105042266
77=Jamie BluntHoole B21105042266
77=Andrew BencHoylake D21105063366
77=Fiona LallooHoylake D21105042266
77=Mark OconnorPrenton C21105042266
77=Alan MaddocksUpton VH B21105042266
77=Adam McGarryUpton VH B21105042266
85=Steve PattersonHoylake D413025826618
85=Justin Mason-HomeHoylake D413025826618
87Alan WilmhurstHooton B101901020218654
88Simon WattsHoole B21105052348
89John PugheHooton B413025927420
90=Ieuan OwenHeswall C161150633231492
90=Stan / Graham ClarkeHeswall C161150633231492
92Tom ServiceHoylake D40400918222
93Alain MailletHoylake D8080017116246
94=Nigel BrownCheshire Oaks B20200404012
94=Mark WabyCheshire Oaks B20200404012
94=Mike BurnsHeswall C20200404012
94=Maya WilliamsHoole B20200404012
94=Peter SingHooton B20200404012
94=Dave CottriallHoylake D20200404012
94=Lynda ArnoldHoylake D20200404012
94=Sarah HughesHoylake D20200404012
94=Amanda MurphyHoylake D20200404012
94=Chris WilliamsHoylake D20200404012
94=Andrew TallentsHoylake D20200404012
94=Kieran EdwardsUpton VH B20200404012
94=Paul MabonUpton VH B20200404012
94=Paul TestoUpton VH B20200404012
108=Steve Roberts 2Heswall C40400808024
108=Darren TimminsHooton B40400808024
108=Dave GwynnHoylake D40400808024
108=Matthew MillerHoylake D40400808024
108=Stuart MaxwellHoylake D40400808024