Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Main League

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 4
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Daniel TraversBirkenhead A20191095413831128
2Chris EdwardsTarvin B2619707360392110254
3Werner ZimmermannBirkenhead A221570684732159240
4Sue PowerMersey Bowman B18153083403198622
5Marcelo GuiradoTarvin B221480645031198448
6Alan PorteousAlderley B201460704128138238
7Kevin MayhewTarvin B181440784029118028
8Bryan JonesAlderley B201460704429158040
9Matthew TotteyBirkenhead A12120010024240720
10Mark WalkerTarvin B221390595329247260
11Paul EvansBertram A259160365925346486
12Gary BrownAlderley B14104071302196024
13Daniel HolbrookPort Sunlight B201190554322216060
14Ben AugerThorndale B1293075282085418
15Richard HowardWallasey M B188100444120215454
16Matthew McCrumMersey Bowman B1293075271985220
17Rob GreenBertram A237160305119325286
18Joe CopelandWallasey M B249150385119325292
19Les WellansWallasey M B14860573118135034
20Andy TurnerBertram A16880503618184848
21Bill HodgsonBertram A12840672817114428
22Roger ChesterAlderley B187110394016244266
23John PerryTarvin B87108817143408
24Peter LeatherbarrowBirkenhead A660010012120360
25Alan EvansWallasey M B185130284013273474
26Jordan LeeBirkenhead A65108313112324
27Ellie WhittakerMersey Bowman B14590362911183252
28Jack BrownAlderley B12570422611153042
29Ross GibsonPort Sunlight B165110313511242868
30Martin CubbinThorndale B844050191092721
31Ben SweeneyThorndale B651083141042610
32Richard ChiverrellBirkenhead A84405017982622
33Nick HillPort Sunlight B12480332810182448
34=Chris MorrisTarvin B4400100981222
34=Peter MillarWallasey M B4400100981222
36Alton JonesBirkenhead A835038188102226
37Tom Nelson 1Port Sunlight B16313019369272274
38Will TobinThorndale B64206714862016
39Phil EvansThorndale B1239025288201953
40Robert EvansAlderley B4310751073186
41Craig BellPort Sunlight B63305012661818
42Hattie PowerMersey Bowman B63305015781620
43Chris AndersonMersey Bowman B62403314681620
44Parunchaya JamkrajangMersey Bowman B43107510641410
45=Richard MooreAlderley B62403315691422
45=Ollie Tanner-DaviesBertram A62403313581422
45=John WetherallMersey Bowman B62403313581422
48=Anthony EdwardsAlderley B2200100440120
48=Damian CurtisBirkenhead A2200100440120
48=Ben ClarkeBirkenhead A2200100440120
48=Tony IdowuMersey Bowman B2200100440120
48=Lydia MountfordMersey Bowman B2200100440120
48=Felix GoodbodyMersey Bowman B2200100440120
48=Mike PetalasMersey Bowman B2200100440120
48=Victoria KearnsMersey Bowman B2200100440120
48=Chris HopewellThorndale B2200100440120
48=Steve StubbsThorndale B2200100440120
48=Richard LewisWallasey M B2200100440120
59Nichola SmithWallasey M B4220508441212
60Jonathan MonksBertram A41302511561212
61Jordan StubbsThorndale B927022205151242
62=Matthew HayBertram A2200100541102
62=Barry CooperTarvin B2200100541102
64Nick MoorePort Sunlight B62403313491026
65James RuddMersey Bowman B615017144101026
66Steve ElliotAlderley B21105053284
67Harry FitzherbertBirkenhead A413025936816
68=Patrick WaddingtonBirkenhead A61501713310828
68=Mark PoustieThorndale B61501715411828
70Ian ParryBertram A81701317314840
71Alastair HamiltonBertram A4220501046717
72Alan DunnBertram A62403314410729
73=Matt WardThorndale B110010022060
73=Paul WatsonThorndale B110010022060
75=Jane NewellMersey Bowman B21105042266
75=Paul RadcliffePort Sunlight B21105042266
75=Rob MillarTarvin B21105042266
75=Josh EvansThorndale B21105042266
75=Steven HowardWallasey M B21105042266
75=Paul JamesWallasey M B21105042266
75=Andrew MaldonWallasey M B21105042266
82=Peter MackieMersey Bowman B413025826618
82=Anais DabbadieMersey Bowman B413025826618
82=Annie MinihanWallasey M B413025826618
85Scott DixonPort Sunlight B101901022319654
86Adrian HunterMersey Bowman B21105052348
87Micky GreenhamThorndale B5140201129426
88=Becca CollinsMersey Bowman B20200514210
88=Alex BerghThorndale B20200514210
90Gabriel DoorisPort Sunlight B40400918222
91Joinathan HallAlderley B6060013112234
92=Mark NelsonPort Sunlight B20200404012
92=Geoff StottPort Sunlight B20200404012
92=Mark TollertonPort Sunlight B20200404012
92=Steve LambWallasey M B20200404012
92=Arthur MaldonWallasey M B20200404012
92=Alli LewisWallasey M B20200404012
92=Richard SmithWallasey M B20200404012
99=Laura SamarooMersey Bowman B40400808024
99=James ShermanMersey Bowman B40400808024
99=Alexander HillPort Sunlight B40400808024
99=Paolo MasuzzoPort Sunlight B40400808024
99=Marc HughesThorndale B40400808024
104=Mod IrvinePort Sunlight B6060012012036
104=Alex GregoryThorndale B6060012012036