Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Main League

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 3
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Steve BarlowCheshire Oaks A222020914641512012
2Chris CoulterChester B2420408353421111826
3Steve HarveyChester B2618806957401711442
4Andy AtkinsonPort Sunlight A2618806956381810848
5Paul DougalChester B2418607555391610638
6Ian MinshallCheshire Oaks A18171094393541008
7Paul MaddocksUpton VH A241590635332218856
8Rob SladeCheshire Oaks A18162089413298622
9Josh SladeCheshire Oaks A16151094393097620
10Mike DeyesPort Sunlight A2411130465427277470
11Callum MurphyUpton VH A161240753525107026
12Matt WebbOxton A2411130465525306480
13Sean CoveCheshire Oaks A10100010020200600
14=Felix GoodbodyMersey Bowman A16970563520155640
14=Mark NelsonPort Sunlight A16970563520155640
16Tautvydas ButkusCheshire Oaks A1284067261885220
17Ian McCannChester B1082080211745010
18Omar AbulmagdGlan Aber B187110394420245058
19Samuel Lloyd-HerculesOxton A2691703556193750106
20Paul BedfordUpton VH A14860573218144836
21Peter AyegbaMersey Bowman A16880503819194848
22Andrew RobertsonOxton A14770503317164440
23Adam McGarryUpton VH A1073070221574218
24Bassell AbulmagdGlan Aber B165110313916234056
25=Simon BirchallHoylake C187110394216263870
25=Matt KeriganOxton A187110394015253870
27Tom InnsMersey Bowman A660010012120360
28Christopher HettwerChester B862075201463612
29Tony IdowuMersey Bowman A14770503315183648
30Chris AndersonMersey Bowman A12660502914153438
31Dave CriddleOxton A12570422813153438
32Alex GibsonPort Sunlight A184140224213293276
33George WalkerUpton VH A65108312102306
34Jon MaddocksUpton VH A14590363212203054
35Frank BirchallHoylake C186120334113283078
36Matthew McCrumMersey Bowman A12570422711162844
37Craig WilliamsGlan Aber B10550502210122634
38Anais DabbadieMersey Bowman A10460402310132634
39Chris BullimoreCheshire Oaks A4400100880240
40Andrew BencHoylake C204160204611352496
41Phil CuttsHoylake C64206713852214
42Jose OsanzGlan Aber B44001001082204
43Mace AbedinHoylake C431075972204
44Martin HarveyChester B835038177102028
45Chris DochertyHoylake C18216011429332088
46Lydia MountfordMersey Bowman A63305014771818
47Manus O'DwyerMersey Bowman A4220501064168
48=Paul CottamHoylake C63305013671620
48=Dan RothwellHoylake C63305013671620
50Richard AzurdiaOxton A63305016791422
51=Amit TauroCheshire Oaks A2200100440120
51=Bernard KassellChester B2200100440120
53Peter MackieMersey Bowman A4220508441212
54=Daniel HolbrookPort Sunlight A62403312481224
54=Michael JohnsonUpton VH A62403314591224
56Dave GattiUpton VH A615017155101224
57Tom Nelson 1Port Sunlight A826025185131236
58Seb MiddletonGlan Aber B14212014305251272
59=Helen DitchfieldCheshire Oaks A2200100541102
59=Sue PowerMersey Bowman A2200100541102
59=Peter HoggardUpton VH A2200100541102
62David ChallenerHoylake C4220509451014
63Niall AndersonGlan Aber B101901021318852
64=Essam AbulmagdChester B21105042266
64=Kevin CarberryUpton VH A21105042266
64=Jon WilsonUpton VH A21105042266
67Richard Disley-JonesUpton VH A61501712210630
68Mark ChappellGlan Aber B81701318315642
69Steve TelfordGlan Aber B21105052348
70=Bill DougalChester B20200514210
70=Colin BannerHoylake C20200514210
70=Alain MailletHoylake C20200514210
70=Scott DixonPort Sunlight A20200514210
74Isaac YalarakisGlan Aber B6060013112234
75=Bill StothartChester B20200404012
75=Gill ChappellGlan Aber B20200404012
75=Giuseppe RomeoGlan Aber B20200404012
75=Andy FarrowGlan Aber B20200404012
75=Liam ShortallGlan Aber B20200404012
75=Dave CottriallHoylake C20200404012
75=Bob TaylorHoylake C20200404012
75=Sarah HughesHoylake C20200404012
75=Chris WilliamsHoylake C20200404012
75=James RuddMersey Bowman A20200404012
75=Neil McLaughlinOxton A20200404012
75=James OConnorOxton A20200404012
75=Louie SnellOxton A20200404012
75=Darren HoughOxton A20200404012
75=Craig BellPort Sunlight A20200404012
75=Geoff StottPort Sunlight A20200404012
75=Ian FordUpton VH A20200404012
75=Alan MaddocksUpton VH A20200404012
93=Steve HintonChester B40400808024
93=Alistair BlowerGlan Aber B40400808024
93=Graham CarterGlan Aber B40400808024
93=Neil ClaytonOxton A40400808024