HEAD Wirral Tennis League 2019/20

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Ladies Division 4
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Gemma EllisPSunlight A2623308860481213026
2Suzie CooperBirkenhead A2418607554401411232
3Carole SeeryWallaseyM B2217507747361110428
4Mod IrvinePSunlight A201550754733148832
5Diane DuffeyBirkenhead A221480644931188646
6Jen WarburtonWallaseyM B181350723927127632
7Annie MinihanWallaseyM B14122086312657410
8Jenna SmithNeston B201280604727207050
9Liz GrealisBertram A201190554726216852
10Viv PennellHoylake B14113079322486618
11Tracy NobleBertram A201190554625216654
12Claire ColeHoole B201190554725226456
13Jan BerghWallaseyM B12102083272256210
14Colinda FaulknerPSunlight A181260674124176246
15Karen MasseyHoole B161150693924156036
16Laura PaulNeston B161060633722155838
17Fiona LallooHoylake B1284067271985418
18Helen RobertsHoylake B1091090221845010
19Annie DoyleHoole B16880503518175046
20Jo RaceNeston B16790443718194848
21Rhoda UnsworthBirkenhead A87108817152444
22Holly LindbergHoole B14680433316174242
23Kate FerrieBertram A186120334015254068
24Stephanie SingletonHoylake B862075171343810
25Leanne EllisPSunlight A2671902758164238118
26Nicola WilliamsWallaseyM B862075171253414
27Pat BernardNeston B853063201373414
28Aafke NintemanHoole B1064060211293426
29Moya LockeHoylake B12660502713143438
30Sue TomlinsonNeston B14590363012183450
31=Coral RichardsHoylake B853063171163216
31=Tara WestHoole B853063211383216
33Anthea DayHoole B10640602614123228
34Becky SimpsonHoole B65108314113306
35Lynda ArnoldHoylake B12660502712153042
36Emma ThuraisingamBirkenhead A10550502110112832
37Samantha HowdenHoylake B4400100880240
38=Penelope Ellice-ClarkHoylake B64206713852214
38=Mel BrooksNeston B64206713852214
40Fiona SmithBirkenhead A1046040218132238
41Yvette RandallBirkenhead A14311021308222262
42Cath SaundersHoylake B4310751073186
43=Andrea LydiateNeston B835038187111830
43=Amy PembertonPrenton B835038187111830
45Ellie FleetwoodWallaseyM B1037030227151842
46Louise JonesPrenton B203170154483618102
47Barbara DavisonBertram A62403314681620
48Sue MurrayNeston B826025207131632
49Gemma FaircloughPrenton B1037030216151644
50Gill DaviesPrenton B62403313581422
51=Kelly SadlerHoylake B2200100440120
51=Jess BarrHoylake B2200100440120
51=Ruby RobertsHoole B2200100440120
54=Angie HarrisonHoylake B4220508441212
54=Helen MorganHoylake B4220508441212
56Hicks JoPrenton B826025206141236
57=Karen BiddlePSunlight A2200100541102
57=Marianne CharltonPrenton B2200100541102
59Jill TroxlerPrenton B1028020235181050
60Liz DaviesWallaseyM B21105053284
61Janet AlmondBirkenhead A4220501046816
62Lucy O’HalloranBirkenhead A413025936816
63Paula BoydBertram A121110825322864
64=Kate BencHoylake B21105042266
64=Lucy HamlettHoylake B21105063366
64=Andrea BlundellPSunlight A21105042266
64=Sue EdwardsPrenton B21105042266
64=Suzi PowersPrenton B21105042266
64=Michelle WhalleyHoole B21105063366
70=Jane CollinsPrenton B413025826618
70=Lucy HargreavesHoole B413025826618
72=Patricia OatesPrenton B61501712210630
72=June MaldonWallaseyM B61501714311630
74Yasmin HorsfieldPrenton B81701318315642
75Nichola MackayWallaseyM B101901020218654
76=Amanda MurphyHoylake B21105052348
76=Poppy Crouwel WelburnHoylake B21105052348
78Gill CurryBertram A81701317215444
79Sophie NelsonPSunlight A20200514210
80=Barbara FisherBertram A40400918222
80=Ursula CookBirkenhead A40400918222
80=Ann AndersonPrenton B40400918222
83Debbie JonesPrenton B6060013112234
84=Ann Ellice-ClarkHoylake B20200404012
84=Abbie MacdonaldBirkenhead A20200404012
84=Debbie KehoeBirkenhead A20200404012
84=Lori StonoHoole B20200404012
84=Ruby HowellHoole B20200404012
84=Katie SeagerBertram A40400808024
90=Rhoslin AtkinsonPSunlight A8080016016048