Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Ladies Division 4
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Sue EdwardsPrenton B18162089373259414
2Rachel WilliamsHelsby A16160010036324888
3Suzi PowersPrenton B14140010029281822
4=Angela PridgeonHeswall C16133081342687422
4=Danielle SmithPinewood A16133081342687422
6Kate GoldthorpeHelsby A161240753727107422
7Nicola RobertsHeswall C2212100554826227260
8Katy ClayMersey Bowman A12120010026242684
9Mel BrooksNeston B171160653523126834
10Pat BernardNeston B13112085282356612
11Gabrielle PrescottHeswall C2111100524523226462
12Chloe WilliamsHelsby A14113079322396222
13Jenny HarrowHelsby A14950643221115826
14Sue GrahamMersey Bowman A109109022193546
15Leanne SmithPinewood A1293075261975418
16Carole SeeryWallaseyM B14860573119125430
17Colinda FaulknerPort Sunlight A14860573219135232
18Diane DuffeyBirkenhead A12840672717104626
19Carol NeedhamHelsby A14860573117144638
20Zoe MorrisOxton B15870533317164644
21Gill DaviesPrenton B12660502816124428
22Ellie WhittakerMersey Bowman A87108817143408
23Alison KeighleyPinewood A12660502714133834
24Victoria TwistPrenton B862075161243612
25Annick LaroqueMersey Bowman A963067221483618
26Sophie NelsonPort Sunlight A10550502313103624
27Jo EllisHelsby A12660502814143636
28Mod IrvineBirkenhead A1064060211293426
29Liz RivronMersey Bowman A862075181263216
30Suzie CooperBirkenhead A10550502211113030
31Louise JonesPrenton B12480332711163042
32Alison LobbMersey Bowman A65108313103288
33=Shannon HighHeswall C853063171072820
33=Nicola WilliamsWallaseyM B853063171072820
35Becca CollinsMersey Bowman A844050181082820
36Sue TomlinsonNeston B12570422510152844
37Jan BerghWallaseyM B12480333012182844
38Lucy O’HalloranBirkenhead B164120253611252868
39Laura ButtersHeswall C651083141042610
40Rhoda Unsworth (nee Dooley)Birkenhead A64206713942610
41Laura SamarooMersey Bowman A74305715962616
42Andrea LydiateNeston B844050191092622
43Andrea RobertsHelsby B205150254210322694
44Gemma EllisPort Sunlight A4400100880240
45Grace WongHeswall C5410801082246
46Fiona SmithBirkenhead A64206714952412
47=Sarah RymerPort Sunlight A10460402410142436
47=Jo RaceNeston B1046040208122436
49=Lucy JamiesonHeswall C4400100981222
49=Annie MinihanWallaseyM B4400100981222
51Helen BeechMersey Bowman A64206713852214
52Kate WiggettOxton B74305715872220
53Yvette RandallBirkenhead A84405017892226
54=Suzie CooperBirkenhead B1037030249152238
54=Jenny RudleyPinewood A1037030228142238
56Jill PalinHelsby B18414022399302286
57Lesley McCaffreyPinewood A431075972204
58June MaldonWallaseyM B1239025257182052
59Jackie SnellOxton B3300100660180
60=Janet Almond (nee Ream)Birkenhead A431075862186
60=Sue CritchleyMersey Bowman A431075862186
62Debbie GreenPinewood A835038166101830
63Philippa ParkinHelsby B16313019347271878
64Deborah LloydOxton B18315017387311890
65=Mod IrvineBirkenhead B431075963168
65=Christine SmithWallaseyM B431075963168
67Marie-Louise CulbertHelsby B835038176111632
68=Nicola GillespieHeswall C4220509541410
68=Marianne CharltonPrenton B4220509541410
70Maddie JonesPort Sunlight A826025196131434
71=Emma ThuraisingamBirkenhead A2200100440120
71=Khanokporn IrvingBirkenhead A2200100440120
71=Kerry PoolePinewood A2200100440120
71=Jane CollinsPrenton B2200100440120
71=Debbie JonesPrenton B2200100440120
76Yvette RandallBirkenhead B4220508441212
77Moira CosgroveOxton B62403314591224
78Claire LattinOxton B725029144101230
79Diane DuffeyBirkenhead B2200100541102
80Jenna SmithNeston B4220509451014
81Louise Wilson-JarvisPort Sunlight A62403313491026
82Nicola MackayWallaseyM B12210017254211062
83Jen WarburtonWallaseyM B1211108264221062
84Brenda WhitePrenton B413025936816
85=Melinda TotteyNeston B21105042266
85=Sally StottPinewood A21105042266
85=Margo StoreyPrenton B21105042266
88Sarah MedeirosBirkenhead B312033624612
89=Lia ParkinHelsby B413025826618
89=Elaine HerdHelsby B413025826618
89=Erica DaviesHelsby B413025826618
92Ursula CookBirkenhead B71601414212636
93=Claire LesterOxton B81701318315642
93=Esther LindesayOxton B81701316214642
95June MacdonaldPort Sunlight A61501713211432
96=Rosemary GrahamPinewood A20200514210
96=Jayne TwistPrenton B20200514210
98Steph PembertonPinewood A6060013112234
99=Leanne EllisPort Sunlight A20200404012
99=Kay HawkinsPort Sunlight A20200404012
99=Claudia FlemingPort Sunlight A20200404012
99=Emma ThuraisingamBirkenhead B20200404012
99=Fiona SmithBirkenhead B20200404012
99=Christine JacksonBirkenhead B20200404012
99=Joanna BarkerBirkenhead B20200404012
99=Claire BaxterHelsby A20200404012
99=Lynn DuffyHelsby B20200404012
99=Evie PutnamHelsby B20200404012
99=Kate LattinOxton B20200404012
99=Jess LattinOxton B20200404012
99=Debbie DaviesPinewood A20200404012
99=Ellie FleetwoodWallaseyM B20200404012
113=Lucy O’HalloranBirkenhead A40400808024
113=Amanda LillicoHelsby B40400808024
113=Sue BorringtonPinewood A40400808024
116Abbie MacdonaldBirkenhead B5050010010030
117=Alison WainwrightBirkenhead B6060012012036
117=Beth HerdHelsby B6060012012036
119=Alex TsimbilakisBirkenhead B9090018018054