Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

TOP 10 DIVISION AVERAGE

Click on player name for individual results

Division 1
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Chris White Hoylake A202000100424021164
2Callum LeachHoylake A221840824637910824
3Ian BrittonGlanAber A221570684934159636
4Adam HollowayGlanAber A241680675636209648
5Mike MeaganHoylake A16160010033321942
6Graham PowersPrenton A241680675133189450
7Sam DaviesNeston A201550754331128832
8David CallananHoylake A221480644730178646
9Adam KellyPrenton A2414100585130218658
10Daniel EdwardsPrenton A201460704430148436
Division 2
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Paul TateBohemians A222020914741611814
2Dan HutchingsWallaseyM A221750774634129834
3Peter NosworthyTarvin A18144078403198820
4Andy AtkinsonPSunlight A221570684932178844
5Chris ThomasPrenton B2413110545329248064
6Richard HowardWallaseyM A181350723927127632
7Steve BarlowCOaks A201460704528177446
8Graham FreemanTarvin A181170614126157236
9Adam AugarThorndale A2212100555429257260
10Adam MellingThorndale A14122086342686816
Division 3
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Warren Gautier PriceGlanAber B221840824637910824
2Craig WilliamsGlanAber B18162089383359612
3Phil CuttsHoylake B181530834131108424
4Paul JohnsonHeswall B221480644830188448
5John MillerHoylake C201370654730178040
6Geoff ForsterHoylake B1413109328262786
7Dave PrescottHeswall B181350723927127632
8Simon BirchallHoylake C2211110504927227656
9Simon HolianAlderley A1211109225223648
10Paul KeenanHooton A2211110505325286072
Division 4
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Oliver RoganMerseyBow A222020915042811616
2James Tanner-DaviesBertram A2617906559401911244
3Corey MasonHoole B181800100393631026
4David DayHoole B16133081362887818
5Rob GreenBertram A2613130505929307680
6Matty MatelliniBertram A14113079312567212
7Sandy BurrowsPinewood A2010100504525207050
8Matthew SmithUpton VH A161150693926136828
9Dave GattiUpton VH A161240753725126630
10Andy JonesPinewood A2610160386025356492
Division 5
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1=Alan GrundyHoole C242220924945413410
1=Tom GrundyHoole C242220924945413410
3Pietro Dello StrittoHoole C2623308859481113224
4Andrew ReynoldsHelsby B241680675435199648
5Neil DuffyHelsby B181260674127147434
6Mark SimpsonHoole C1211109226233666
7Andrew ParkinHelsby B1211109225223648
8David SharpesHelsby B181080564023176444
9Warren BekkerHoole C12111092262246210
10John WetherallMerseyBow B14113079302286222
Division 6
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Mike BurnsHeswall C222020914740711418
2Andrew PatonHeswall C18171094383449810
3Justin EspieNCheshire A16142088353058610
4Mike KennyNCheshire A181440784030108424
5Dan EllisHelsby C16142088352877818
6Peter AkeryAlderley B14131093302647410
7Mark HowardAlderley B161240753727107422
8Howard SmartHeswall C14122086312567014
9Peter FerrettNCheshire A2211110504925246864
10Dave PorteousAlderley B14113079322486618