Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

TOP 10 DIVISION AVERAGE

Click on player name for individual results

Division 1
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Chris White Hoylake A14140010029281822
2Callum LeachHoylake A14113079302376618
3Adam HollowayGlanAber A181080564124176642
4Ian BrittonGlanAber A161060633623136432
5Richard SuttonNeston A161150693422126234
6Adam KellyPrenton A161060633421136036
7Matthew TotteyHoole A10100010021201582
8Sam DaviesNeston A12102083272165814
9Ross HemsleyHoole A12102083262065616
10David CallananHoylake A14950643019115430
Division 2
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Paul TateBohemians A16142088342958412
2=Adam MellingThorndale A14122086342686816
2=Dan HutchingsWallaseyM A14122086302466816
4Adam AugarThorndale A161060633924156234
5Andy AtkinsonPSunlight A14113079312296024
6John McNicholasThorndale A141040713423116024
7Colin OmaraBohemians A12102083272165814
8Philip UnsworthBohemians A109109021192564
9Mike WallacePSunlight A181080564121205454
10Chris ThomasPrenton B16880503619175244
Division 3
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Dave PrescottHeswall B14122086302466816
2Paul JohnsonHeswall B161240753424106828
3Craig WilliamsGlanAber B12102083252146210
4Warren Gautier PriceGlanAber B14104071292186222
5Simon BirchallHoylake C14950643121106024
6Simon HolianAlderley A10100010021201582
7John MillerHoylake C1293075272075616
8Phil CuttsHoylake B10100010023203546
9Robert EvansAlderley A1293075271894824
10Paul CottamHoylake B1284067261794824
Division 4
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1James Tanner-DaviesBertram A18144078403198820
2Oliver RoganMerseyBow A14122086342686816
3Sandy BurrowsPinewood A161060633624126828
4Rob GreenBertram A181170614224186246
5Matty MatelliniBertram A1293075272166012
6Corey MasonHoole B10100010022202564
7Thomas JonesNeston B12102083292185418
8David DayHoole B1293075282085418
9Andy JonesPinewood A188100444219234860
10Mike DockingHoole B87108817143408
Division 5
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Pietro Dello StrittoHoole C18162089423489216
2=Alan GrundyHoole C16142088332948610
2=Tom GrundyHoole C16142088332948610
4Mark SimpsonHoole C109109022193546
5=Mark FidlerCOaks B14950642818105430
5=Andrew ReynoldsHelsby B14950643220125430
7David SharpesHelsby B12750582817114626
8Warren BekkerHoole C880010018162444
9John WetherallMerseyBow B1082080221664416
10Neil DuffyHelsby B1073070231674416
Division 6
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Mike BurnsHeswall C16142088342868016
2Andrew PatonHeswall C1413109329263768
3Peter AkeryAlderley B1211109225223648
4=Mark HowardAlderley B12102083282266012
4=Dave PorteousAlderley B12102083282266012
6John OConnellHoylake D1293075251965616
7Justin EspieNCheshire A109109022193546
8=Mike KennyNCheshire A1293075271985220
8=Louie SnellOxton B1293075251875220
10Paul HughesBertram B1293075261885022