Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

TOP 10 DIVISION AVERAGE

Click on player name for individual results

Mixed Division 1
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Sarah KirbyBirkenhead 1262330885246613818
2Matthew TotteyBirkenhead 1262330885749813716
3Nicki HarrisonBirkenhead 12623308858481013122
4Sarah RobertsonBirkenhead 12621508156431312234
5Christopher ThelwallPrenton 12620607756421411736
6Chris White Hoylake 12618806954371710848
7Hannah HunterPrenton 12618716956381810749
8Iain ThomasBirkenhead 12217507749371210428
9Ellie TsimbilakisBirkenhead 118171094393541008
10Richard SuttonNeston 128161205762362610068
Mixed Division 2
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Bradley KeenanHooton 1282800100595631626
2Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)Hooton 1282530896152914820
3Jenny DawsonHooton 1242310965347613212
4Sally ProudloveHooton 1202000100404001200
5Luke MylesHooton 1221930864739811220
6Georgia HepkeThorndale 12619707359401910848
7Julia BondThorndale 12617906557381910848
8Jackie SnellOxton 128181006463392410662
9Paula GoudieUpton 12815121546937329177
10Sally BellUpton 1241680676137249051
Mixed Division 3
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Sandy BurrowsPinewood 12823418260471313335
2Ben UsherBertram 12819816860392111055
3Aly BanksPinewood 12618806954371710848
4Sally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)Bertram 12617816555352010053
5Liz GrealisBertram 12815121545934259969
6John MillerHoylake 320164080433499822
7Sue DaviesHeswall 2221741775037139831
8Katie HaltonOxton 2261790655635219858
9Matt MurrayNeston 3261790656138239657
10Kerry PoolePinewood 12816120576436289672
Mixed Division 4
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Andy AtkinsonP Sunlight 1282530896152914820
2Jan BerghWallasey M 22824408661501114226
3Annie MinihanWallasey M 2262330885648813818
4Suzie CooperBirkenhead 22823508260481213830
5Mike WallaceP Sunlight 1242220925346713014
6Richard HowardWallasey M 22622408555451013026
7Gemma EllisP Sunlight 12821707561451612840
8Daniel TraversBirkenhead 2242130885244812618
9Sue LongP Sunlight 12822607968472112048
10Jack DooleyBirkenhead 22420408354411311232
Mixed Division 5
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Callum MurphyUpton 2242130885445912618
2Liz DickinsonUpton 22618806957391811046
3Wendy SimpsonUpton 22416626752361610242
4Jean ParryBertram 2201631804335810119
5Chris HopewellThorndale 4201730854335810020
6Dot WebsterN Cheshire 12615101586238249756
7Geoff DewhurstUpton 220153275423399624
8Andrew GoodwinUpton 2241680675032189252
9Ian FordUpton 218143178393098523
10Sandie CrazeUpton 22614111545731268571
Mixed Division 6
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Julia FidlerCOaks2262510965450414610
2Phil BrookCOaks2181800100363601080
3Emma ThuraisingamBirkenhead 32418607550371310836
4Ronan DuffeyBirkenhead 32216607349371210626
5Jennie AllisonCOaks218171094383531026
6Louie SnellOxton 3201730854536910020
7Jen WarburtonWallasey M 32216607346341210032
8Alan EvansWallasey M 3221570685134179240
9Anne ForresterHeswall 4201550754331128832
10Lucy O’HalloranBirkenhead 3241590635131208856