Wirral Tennis Open League 2017/18

TOP 10 DIVISION AVERAGE

Click on player name for individual results

Division 1
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Graham PowersPrenton A2419507954411311430
2Adam HollowayGlan Aber A28171106163402311256
3Rod BennettHeswall A201730854335810020
4Simon MayellChester A2417707157381910044
5Daniel EdwardsPrenton A201640804635119624
6Tom OwenHeswall A16142088342958412
7Rhodri JohnChester A201460704832168436
8Geoff ForsterHeswall A201550754631158238
9Ian BrittonGlan Aber A201370654429158238
10Mark PowersPrenton A16133081352787620
Division 2
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Dave BrightHoole A2121001004942711214
2Richard LewisWallasey M A211740814638811016
3Gabriel IzquierdoHelsby A2317607451361510038
4Dan HutchingsWallasey M A211740815137149630
5Adam AugarThorndale A221570685133188844
6Harry EllisHelsby A211470674831178442
7Arian ForouhandehWallasey M A1413109329272804
8Graeme OwenThorndale A16133081362887818
9Dave PrescottHeswall B2413110546333307668
10Chris ThomasPrenton B181260674226166840
Division 3
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Steve BarlowCheshire Oaks A222020914641512012
2Chris CoulterChester B2420408353421111826
3Steve HarveyChester B2618806957401711442
4Andy AtkinsonPort Sunlight A2618806956381810848
5Paul DougalChester B2418607555391610638
6Ian MinshallCheshire Oaks A18171094393541008
7Paul MaddocksUpton VH A241590635332218856
8Rob SladeCheshire Oaks A18162089413298622
9Josh SladeCheshire Oaks A16151094393097620
10Mike DeyesPort Sunlight A2411130465427277470
Division 4
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Daniel TraversBirkenhead A20191095413831128
2Chris EdwardsTarvin B2619707360392110254
3Werner ZimmermannBirkenhead A221570684732159240
4Sue PowerMersey Bowman B18153083403198622
5Marcelo GuiradoTarvin B221480645031198448
6Alan PorteousAlderley B201460704128138238
7Kevin MayhewTarvin B181440784029118028
8Bryan JonesAlderley B201460704429158040
9Matthew TotteyBirkenhead A12120010024240720
10Mark WalkerTarvin B221390595329247260
Division 5
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1=Paul Anderson 1Neston B242130885244812618
1=Gerry KirbyNeston B242130885244812618
3Kevin ThompsonHooton B2418607556381810044
4Tom GrundyHoole B2816120576436289672
5Mike MerryNeston B201550754332119228
6Dan CarnePrenton C241590635734238856
7Alan GrundyHoole B2414100585532238658
8Nikolai EdwardsPrenton C201460704731168238
9Dave JonesHooton B181440784330137830
10Geoff DewhurstUpton VH B221390595028227458
Division 6
 RubbersSetsLeague Points
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
1Ian PetersPinewood A14140010029281822
2Andy JonesPinewood A14131093322757410
3=Sandy BurrowsPinewood A12120010024240720
3=Tom WatsonUnivercity of Chester A12120010024240720
5Guy EdwardsPrenton D131300100322666612
6James Tanner-DaviesBertram B201280604526196654
7Andy MinnisPinewood A10100010022202564
8=Andrew ReynoldsHelsby B14950643320135628
8=Dan EllisHelsby B14950643120115628
10Ian MckayPort Sunlight D15960603320135634