Order Competitions By
Wirral Summer Tennis League 2020

Wirral Tankard

Click on Round for full result

Semi Final Held on Tue Sep 1st 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamVenue
1Hoylake43NestonHoylake
2Birkenhead61PrentonBirkenhead

Final Held on Sun Sep 6th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamVenue
1Hoylake16BirkenheadPort Sunlight

 

Aggregates for Group 1
TeamPlayedMatches
Won
Games
Won
Games
Lost
Hoylake33183
Hooton32147
Alderley31615
Upton VH30417
Aggregates for Group 2
TeamPlayedMatches
Won
Games
Won
Games
Lost
Neston33183
Wallasey M32156
Oxton31615
Bertram30318
Aggregates for Group 3
TeamPlayedMatches
Won
Games
Won
Games
Lost
Prenton22122
Heswall2195
Bye0000
North Cheshire20014
Aggregates for Group 4
TeamPlayedMatches
Won
Games
Won
Games
Lost
Birkenhead22113
Port Sunlight21104
Bye0000
Pinewood20014

Click on Group for full result

Group 1 Held on Tue Aug 4th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamVenue
1Hoylake61HootonHoylake
2Alderley43Upton VHAlderley

Group 2 Held on Tue Aug 4th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamVenue
1Neston61OxtonNeston
2Wallasey M70BertramWallasey M

Group 3 Held on Tue Aug 4th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamVenue
1Prenton52HeswallPrenton
2North CheshireByeNorth Cheshire

Group 4 Held on Tue Aug 4th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamVenue
1Birkenhead70PinewoodBirkenhead
2ByePort SunlightN/A

Group 1 Held on Tue Aug 11th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamVenue
1Upton VH16HoylakeUpton VH
2Hooton61AlderleyHooton

Group 2 Held on Tue Aug 11th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamVenue
1Bertram16NestonBertram
2Oxton07Wallasey MOxton

Group 3 Held on Tue Aug 11th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamVenue
1ByePrentonThorndale
2Heswall70North CheshireHeswall

Group 4 Held on Tue Aug 11th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamVenue
1Port Sunlight34BirkenheadPort Sunlight
2PinewoodByeN/A

Group 1 Held on Tue Aug 18th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamVenue
1Hoylake61AlderleyHoylake
2Upton VH07HootonUpton VH

Group 2 Held on Tue Aug 18th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamVenue
1Neston61Wallasey MNeston
2Bertram25OxtonBertram

Group 3 Held on Tue Aug 18th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamVenue
1Prenton70North CheshirePrenton
2ByeByeThorndale

Group 4 Held on Tue Aug 18th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamVenue
1BirkenheadByeN/A
2Port Sunlight70PinewoodPort Sunlight