Order Competitions By
Wirral Summer Tennis League 2020

Wirral Tankard

 

Aggregates for Group 1
TeamPlayedMatches
Won
Games
Won
Games
Lost
Hoylake22122
Hooton2177
Alderley2159
Upton VH20410
Aggregates for Group 2
TeamPlayedMatches
Won
Games
Won
Games
Lost
Wallasey M22140
Neston22122
Bertram20113
Oxton20113
Aggregates for Group 3
TeamPlayedMatches
Won
Games
Won
Games
Lost
Heswall2195
Prenton1152
Bye0000
North Cheshire1007
Aggregates for Group 4
TeamPlayedMatches
Won
Games
Won
Games
Lost
Birkenhead22113
Port Sunlight21104
Bye0000
Pinewood20014

Click on Group for full result

Group 1 Held on Tue Aug 4th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamTeam
1Hoylake61HootonHoylake
2Alderley43Upton VHAlderley

Group 2 Held on Tue Aug 4th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamTeam
1Neston61OxtonNeston
2Wallasey M70BertramWallasey M

Group 3 Held on Tue Aug 4th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamTeam
1Prenton52HeswallPrenton
2North CheshireByeNorth Cheshire

Group 4 Held on Tue Aug 4th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamTeam
1Birkenhead70PinewoodBirkenhead
2ByePort SunlightN/A

Group 1 Held on Tue Aug 11th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamTeam
1Upton VH16HoylakeUpton VH
2Hooton61AlderleyHooton

Group 2 Held on Tue Aug 11th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamTeam
1Bertram16NestonBertram
2Oxton07Wallasey MOxton

Group 3 Held on Tue Aug 11th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamTeam
1ByePrentonThorndale
2Heswall70North CheshireHeswall

Group 4 Held on Tue Aug 11th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamTeam
1Port Sunlight34BirkenheadPort Sunlight
2PinewoodByeN/A

Group 1 Held on Tue Aug 18th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamTeam
1HoylakeAlderleyHoylake
2Upton VHHootonUpton VH

Group 2 Held on Tue Aug 18th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamTeam
1NestonWallasey MNeston
2BertramOxtonBertram

Group 3 Held on Tue Aug 18th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamTeam
1PrentonNorth CheshirePrenton
2ByeByeThorndale

Group 4 Held on Tue Aug 18th 2020
NoTeamGames
Won
Games
Lost
TeamTeam
1BirkenheadByeN/A
2Port Sunlight70PinewoodPort Sunlight