Wirral Summer Tennis League 2019

Match results for First Round of the Wirral Tankard played on Tue 6th Aug

PlayersHome ClubAway ClubScoreHomeAway
 AlderleyPrentonSet 1Set 2Set 3EventsEvents
Ladies
Singles 1
Jane RimmerNatalie Faulkner6-36-10-010
Ladies
Singles 2
Lauren PorteousAmy Pemberton6-36-40-010
Mens
Singles 1
Simon HolianDan Berkson6-33-66-310
Mens
Singles 2
Anthony EdwardsDaniel Edwards0-60-60-001
Mixed
Doubles
Louise Brown
Robert Evans
Victoria Twist
Graham Powers
2-62-60-001
Ladies
Doubles
Clare Harrison
Sue Marcks
Becky Ashton
Hannah Hunter
5-71-60-001
Mens
Doubles
Chris Gavin
Daniel Hopwood
Mark Powers
Christopher Thelwall
6-74-60-001
Total34


PlayersHome ClubAway ClubScoreHomeAway
 BertramHeswallSet 1Set 2Set 3EventsEvents
Ladies
Singles 1
Sally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)Shannon High0-60-60-001
Ladies
Singles 2
Tracy NobleLucy Taylor2-63-60-001
Mens
Singles 1
Matty MatelliniJac Newis6-42-64-601
Mens
Singles 2
Ben UsherJack Paget7-51-66-701
Mixed
Doubles
Oli Tanner-davies
Liz Grealis
Rod Bennett
Sue A Bennett
0-62-60-001
Ladies
Doubles
Barbara Davison
Kate Ferrie
Barbara Bloor
Sue Paton
0-61-60-001
Mens
Doubles
James Tanner-davies
Rob Green
Kenny Bryce
Chris Lee
6-47-50-010
Total16


PlayersHome ClubAway ClubScoreHomeAway
 BirkenheadPinewoodSet 1Set 2Set 3EventsEvents
Ladies
Singles 1
Ellie TsimbilakisAlison Keighley6-06-00-010
Ladies
Singles 2
Suzie CooperKerry Poole4-63-60-001
Mens
Singles 1
Matthew TotteyNeil Clayton6-06-00-010
Mens
Singles 2
Peter LeatherbarrowNeil Elsby6-06-00-010
Mixed
Doubles
Philip Leighton
Diane Duffey
Garry Jones
Lesley Mccaffrey
6-06-00-010
Ladies
Doubles
Nicki Harrison
Sarah Robertson
Sally Stott
Lyndsey Clayton
6-06-10-010
Mens
Doubles
Phillip Hough
Max Forman
Andy Jones
Sandy Burrows
6-06-20-010
Total61


PlayersHome ClubAway ClubScoreHomeAway
 HootonWallasey MSet 1Set 2Set 3EventsEvents
Ladies
Singles 1
Marie MylesNichola Smith1-61-60-001
Ladies
Singles 2
Molly JonesVicky Wolfe1-61-60-001
Mens
Singles 1
Bradley KeenanRichard Lewis6-36-30-010
Mens
Singles 2
Luke MylesRichard Howard6-36-20-010
Mixed
Doubles
Damian Curtis
Jenny Dawson
Duncan Dodd-hughes
Christine Smith
6-26-20-010
Ladies
Doubles
Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)
Rosey Hoyle
Alli Lewis
Annie Minihan
1-61-60-001
Mens
Doubles
Luc Bonfrer
Paul Keenan
Dan Hutchings
Andrew Maldon
6-26-10-010
Total43


PlayersHome ClubAway ClubScoreHomeAway
 NestonCheshire OaksSet 1Set 2Set 3EventsEvents
Ladies
Singles 1
Fionuala RobinsonDeborah Sweeney6-26-40-010
Ladies
Singles 2
Elizabeth HyattJulia Fidler6-36-30-010
Mens
Singles 1
Jack RowlandTautvydas Butkus6-06-00-010
Mens
Singles 2
Jack CoyleSteve Barlow1-64-60-001
Mixed
Doubles
Martyn Kent
Rachel Schofield
Sean Cove
Emily Williams
0-61-60-001
Ladies
Doubles
Maddie Jones
Kathy Clifford
Helen Ditchfield
Margi Jones
3-62-60-001
Mens
Doubles
Richard Sutton
Roger Grimshaw
Richard Wheadon
Kevin Cliffe
6-26-40-010
Total43


PlayersHome ClubAway ClubScoreHomeAway
 North CheshirePort SunlightSet 1Set 2Set 3EventsEvents
Ladies
Singles 1
Walk OverGemma Ellis0-60-60-001
Ladies
Singles 2
Walk OverMod Irvine0-60-60-001
Mens
Singles 1
Walk OverAndy Atkinson0-60-60-001
Mens
Singles 2
Walk OverAlexander Hill0-60-60-001
Mixed
Doubles
Walk Over
Walk Over
Nick Hill
Philippa Stott
0-60-60-001
Ladies
Doubles
Walk Over
Walk Over
Leanne Ellis
Sue Long
0-60-60-001
Mens
Doubles
Walk Over
Walk Over
Mike Wallace
Mike Deyes
0-60-60-001
Total07


PlayersHome ClubAway ClubScoreHomeAway
 OxtonThorndaleSet 1Set 2Set 3EventsEvents
Ladies
Singles 1
Emily PenningtonGeorgia Hepke6-26-00-010
Ladies
Singles 2
Grace WigginsJulia Bond4-66-47-610
Mens
Singles 1
Seb MactaggartDom Ward6-37-60-010
Mens
Singles 2
Graham MactaggartBen Auger6-16-00-010
Mixed
Doubles
Samuel Lloyd-hercules
Jackie Snell
Sam Saville
Bethan Cubbin
2-64-60-001
Ladies
Doubles
Teresa Hodges
Katie Halton
Rogerson Sue
Angie Saville
6-46-20-010
Mens
Doubles
Alex Chapman
Jim Andersen
Adam Melling
Graeme Owen
0-60-60-001
Total52


PlayersHome ClubAway ClubScoreHomeAway
 Upton VHHoylakeSet 1Set 2Set 3EventsEvents
Ladies
Singles 1
Paula GoudieTrudi Mercer6-16-40-010
Ladies
Singles 2
Margaret BoultonLucy Hamlett0-61-60-001
Mens
Singles 1
Paul MaddocksEd Mcintyre3-62-60-001
Mens
Singles 2
Matthew SmithGabriel Cooper3-62-60-001
Mixed
Doubles
George Walker
Sally Bell
Callum Leach
Claire Willis
3-64-60-001
Ladies
Doubles
Sandie Craze
Jan Pickin
Liz Stringer
Coral Richards
4-60-60-001
Mens
Doubles
Kevin Carberry
Dave Gatti
Chris White
Guy Ellice-clark
0-65-70-001
Total16