Chester Summer League 2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

To go to The Chester and District Summer Tennis website click Here

 

 

 

 

Click on date for full results

Current Week's Fixtures/Results
SetsPointsHome TeamMatch NoAway TeamPointsSetsPPCP
Mon 27th Apr Mixed Division 1
Chester ABrymbo A  
Mon 27th Apr Mixed Division 2
Chester CHoylake A  
Mold BChesh Oaks B  
Mon 27th Apr Mixed Division 3
Glen Aber BHelsby  
Port SunlightHooton A  
Mon 27th Apr Mens Division 3
Helsby BChesh Oaks B  
Tarvin BPort Sunlight  
Wrexham BUpton  
Mon 27th Apr Ladies Division 2
KelsallHoylake  
Tue 28th Apr Mens Division 2
Chester BHoole C  
Tue 28th Apr Ladies Division 3
Brymbo BWrexham  
Wed 29th Apr Mixed Division 1
Wrexham AMold A  
Wed 29th Apr Mixed Division 2
TarvinHoole B  
Wed 29th Apr Mens Division 1
Hoole BHoylake A  
Wrexham AChester A  
Wed 29th Apr Ladies Division 1
Glan Aber ABymbo A  
Hoole AChesh Oaks B  
Wed 29th Apr Ladies Division 2
MalpasHollies  
Wed 29th Apr Ladies Division 3
Hoole BOverton  
Thu 30th Apr Mixed Division 2
UptonWrexham B  
Thu 30th Apr Mens Division 1
Hoole AGlan Aber A  
Thu 30th Apr Ladies Division 1
Chester BChester A  
Thu 30th Apr Ladies Division 2
Thornton HChesh Oaks C  
Thu 30th Apr Ladies Division 3
TarvinHelsby B  
UptonChester C  
Fri 1st May Mens Division 1
HolliesHeswall  
Fri 1st May Mens Division 2
Chesh Oaks AMold  
Fri 1st May Ladies Division 1
Chesh Oaks AMold  
Fri 1st May Ladies Division 2
Helsby AGlan Aber B  
Sat 2nd May Mixed Division 3
OvertonWrexham C  
Sun 3rd May Mixed Division 1
Chesh Oaks AGlan Aber A  
Hoole AChester B  
Sun 3rd May Mens Division 2
Helsby AGlan Aber B  
Mon 4th May Mixed Division 1
Mold AChester A  
Mon 4th May Mixed Division 3
Hooton AOverton  
Wrexham CGlen Aber B  
Mon 4th May Mens Division 3
UptonTarvin B  
Wrexham CHelsby B  
Mon 4th May Ladies Division 2
Chesh Oaks CHelsby A  
Glan Aber BMalpas  
Tue 5th May Ladies Division 1
Bymbo AChester B  
Tue 5th May Ladies Division 3
Chester CTarvin  
Wed 6th May Mixed Division 2
Wrexham BTarvin  
Wed 6th May Mens Division 1
Glan Aber AHoole B  
Wed 6th May Mens Division 2
Hoole CChesh Oaks A  
Wed 6th May Ladies Division 1
MoldGlan Aber A  
Wed 6th May Ladies Division 3
WrexhamUpton  
Thu 7th May Mixed Division 1
Brymbo AHoole A  
Chester BChesh Oaks A  
Thu 7th May Mixed Division 3
HelsbyHooton B  
Thu 7th May Mens Division 1
Chester AHoole A  
HeswallWrexham A  
Thu 7th May Ladies Division 1
Chesh Oaks BChesh Oaks A  
Chester AHoole A  
Thu 7th May Ladies Division 2
HoylakeThornton H  
Thu 7th May Ladies Division 3
Helsby BHoole B  
OvertonBrymbo B  
Fri 8th May Mixed Division 2
Chesh Oaks BUpton  
Sat 9th May Mixed Division 2
Hoylake AMold B  
Sun 10th May Mixed Division 1
Glan Aber AWrexham A  
Sun 10th May Mixed Division 2
Hoole BChester C  
Sun 10th May Mens Division 1
Hoylake AHollies  
Sun 10th May Mens Division 2
Glan Aber BChester B  
Tarvin AHelsby A  
Sun 10th May Mens Division 3
Chesh Oaks BWrexham B  
Sun 10th May Ladies Division 2
HolliesKelsall